Miami Gardens
Property Data

Miami-Dade County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,505

Average Home Price

$451,496

Average Square Feet

1,613

Price per Sq Ft

$347

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,82411,015

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

29,505

Median Home Price

$460,333

Average Home Price

$451,496

Average Square Feet

1,613

Price per Sq Ft

$347

Recent Sales (12mo)

388

YoY Price Change

-4.0%

Sales Velocity

3.9%

Market Overview

Miami Gardens has 25,181 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $465,514, Miami Gardens offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $299 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Miami Gardens are 43% lower than the Miami-dade County average.

Properties in Miami Gardens

Showing page 134 of properties

18905 Northwest 37th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18905 Northwest 39th Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 42nd Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 43rd Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 44th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 45th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 46th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 48th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 48th Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18905 Northwest 54th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18906 Northwest 45th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18906 Northwest 46th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18906 Northwest 52nd Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18906 Northwest 55th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18907 Northwest 45th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18907 Northwest 46th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18907 Northwest 52nd Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18907 Northwest 55th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18908 Northwest 45th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18908 Northwest 46th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18908 Northwest 52nd Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18908 Northwest 56th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18909 Northwest 45th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18909 Northwest 46th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18909 Northwest 56th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

1891 Northwest 155th Street

Miami Gardens, FL 33054

1891 Northwest 206th Street

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 17th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 18th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 19th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 22nd Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 23rd Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 30th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 31st Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 33rd Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18910 Northwest 39th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 42nd Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 42nd Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 43rd Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 43rd Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 44th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 45th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 46th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 47th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 48th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 48th Place

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18910 Northwest 51st Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33055

18911 Northwest 17th Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18911 Northwest 19th Avenue

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

18911 Northwest 23rd Court

Miami Gardens, FL 33056

Frequently Asked Questions About Miami Gardens, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Miami Gardens, FL?

The average home price in Miami Gardens, FL is $465,514, based on analysis of 25,181 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Miami Gardens, FL?

Our database includes 25,181 properties in Miami Gardens, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Miami Gardens, FL?

The average price per square foot in Miami Gardens, FL is $299. This is calculated from an average home price of $465,514 and average size of 1,556 square feet.

What is the average home size in Miami Gardens, FL?

Homes in Miami Gardens, FL average 1,556 square feet, with an average price of $465,514.

How does Miami Gardens, FL compare to other cities in Miami-dade County?

Miami Gardens, FL is one of many cities in Miami-dade County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Miami-Dade County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai