Sunny Isles Beach
Property Data

Miami-Dade County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

29,914

Average Home Price

$1,163,889

Average Square Feet

1,654

Price per Sq Ft

$413
Miami-Dade County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
29,91429,914

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

29,914

Median Home Price

$555,000

Average Home Price

$1,163,889

Average Square Feet

1,654

Price per Sq Ft

$413

Recent Sales (12mo)

732

YoY Price Change

-8.7%

Sales Velocity

38.4%

Market Overview

Sunny Isles Beach has 17,403 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Sunny Isles Beach as a premium real estate market.

At $834/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Sunny Isles Beach are 62% higher than the Miami-dade County average.

Properties in Sunny Isles Beach

Showing page 49 of properties

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 756

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 854

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2453

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 755

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1755

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2553

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit C37

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit Ts-3

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2355

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 354

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1753

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1255

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1152

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 853

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 652

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1752

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 951

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1154

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1054

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 254

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 556

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2654

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2356

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 555

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2055

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2753

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit C34

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 851

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 952

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 852

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1252

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1653

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit C33

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2054

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit C32

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit C36

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2155

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1456

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit Ts-2

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1453

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Unit F

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 651

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1551

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2452

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2253

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 255

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1854

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 1955

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 2053

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

16500 Collins Avenue Apt 655

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Frequently Asked Questions About Sunny Isles Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sunny Isles Beach, FL?

The average home price in Sunny Isles Beach, FL is $1,318,912, based on analysis of 17,403 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sunny Isles Beach, FL?

Our database includes 17,403 properties in Sunny Isles Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sunny Isles Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Sunny Isles Beach, FL is $834. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,318,912 and average size of 1,581 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sunny Isles Beach, FL?

Homes in Sunny Isles Beach, FL average 1,581 square feet, with an average price of $1,318,912.

How does Sunny Isles Beach, FL compare to other cities in Miami-dade County?

Sunny Isles Beach, FL is one of many cities in Miami-dade County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Miami-Dade County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai