Big Pine Key
Property Data

Monroe County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

10,114

Average Home Price

$700,318

Average Square Feet

1,407

Price per Sq Ft

$602
Monroe County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,11410,114

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,114

Median Home Price

$680,000

Average Home Price

$700,318

Average Square Feet

1,407

Price per Sq Ft

$602

Recent Sales (12mo)

96

YoY Price Change

4.9%

Sales Velocity

28.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,564 properties in Big Pine Key.

Properties in Big Pine Key average $708,087, reflecting a competitive market.

At $503/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Big Pine Key are 38% lower than the Monroe County average.

Properties in Big Pine Key

Showing page 10 of properties

1881 Narcissus Avenue

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

189 Freedom Lane

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

189 Pelican Lane

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

190 4th Street

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

190 Sands Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1900 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1909 Bahia Shores Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1910 No Name Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1915 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1916 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1921 Bahia Shores Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1923 Narcissus Avenue

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

193 County Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

193 West Cahill Court

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1931 Long Beach Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1931 Spanish Channel Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1933 Bahia Shores Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1934 No Name Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1939 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1943 Long Beach Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1947 Narcissus Avenue

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

195 Cunningham Lane

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

195 Cunningham Lane

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

195 East Cahill Court

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1952 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1953 Long Beach Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1957 Bahia Shores Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1959 Narcissus Avenue

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

196 Pelican Lane

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1963 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1964 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

197 Industrial Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

197 Lobstertail Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1971 Narcissus Avenue

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1975 Long Beach Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

198 Horvath Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

199 Pelican Lane

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

1997 Long Beach Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

19th Street

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

20 5th Street

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

200 Palomino Horse Trail

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

200 Wilder Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

2008 San Remo Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

201 Industrial Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

2010 San Marco Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

2011 Bahia Shores Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

2019 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

2020 Coral Way

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

2022 Matthews Road

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

2024 No Name Drive

Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Frequently Asked Questions About Big Pine Key, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Big Pine Key, FL?

The average home price in Big Pine Key, FL is $708,087, based on analysis of 9,564 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Big Pine Key, FL?

Our database includes 9,564 properties in Big Pine Key, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Big Pine Key, FL?

The average price per square foot in Big Pine Key, FL is $503. This is calculated from an average home price of $708,087 and average size of 1,407 square feet.

What is the average home size in Big Pine Key, FL?

Homes in Big Pine Key, FL average 1,407 square feet, with an average price of $708,087.

How does Big Pine Key, FL compare to other cities in Monroe County?

Big Pine Key, FL is one of many cities in Monroe County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai