Key West
Property Data

Monroe County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

17,225

Average Home Price

$1,311,812

Average Square Feet

1,654

Price per Sq Ft

$849
Monroe County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,22517,225

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,225

Median Home Price

$975,000

Average Home Price

$1,311,812

Average Square Feet

1,654

Price per Sq Ft

$849

Recent Sales (12mo)

344

YoY Price Change

-6.4%

Sales Velocity

30.8%

Market Overview

Key West has 14,459 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.3M positions Key West as a premium real estate market.

At $807/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Key West are 18% higher than the Monroe County average.

Properties in Key West

Showing page 54 of properties

1401 Simonton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Simonton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Simonton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Simonton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Simonton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Simonton Street Unit Cu1-35

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Simonton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Sunset Drive

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Tropical Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 Truman Avenue

Key West, FL 33040

1401 United Street

Key West, FL 33040

1401 White Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Alberta Street Unit 3

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Alberta Street Unit 1-4

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Alberta Street Unit 1

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Alberta Street Unit 4

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Alberta Street Unit 2

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Ashby Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Eliza Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Johnson Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Laird Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Leon Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Newton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Olivia Street Apt 1

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Olivia Street Apt 1

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Olivia Street Apt 4

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Olivia Street Apt 2

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Olivia Street Apt 3

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Pine Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Reynolds Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 South Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Tropical Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Vernon Avenue

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Virginia Street

Key West, FL 33040

1402 Whalton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 1st Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 4th Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Albury Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Catherine Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Newton Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Olivia Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Patricia Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Pine Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Rose Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Tropical Street

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Truman Avenue

Key West, FL 33040

1403 Washington Street

Key West, FL 33040

1404 Albury Street

Key West, FL 33040

1404 Boca Chica Road

Key West, FL 33040

1404 Eliza Street

Key West, FL 33040

Frequently Asked Questions About Key West, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Key West, FL?

The average home price in Key West, FL is $1,340,838, based on analysis of 14,459 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Key West, FL?

Our database includes 14,459 properties in Key West, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Key West, FL?

The average price per square foot in Key West, FL is $807. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,340,838 and average size of 1,662 square feet.

What is the average home size in Key West, FL?

Homes in Key West, FL average 1,662 square feet, with an average price of $1,340,838.

How does Key West, FL compare to other cities in Monroe County?

Key West, FL is one of many cities in Monroe County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai