Fernandina Beach
Property Data

Nassau County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

27,293

Average Home Price

$782,210

Average Square Feet

2,132

Price per Sq Ft

$329

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
27,29327,293

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

27,293

Median Home Price

$618,500

Average Home Price

$782,210

Average Square Feet

2,132

Price per Sq Ft

$329

Recent Sales (12mo)

528

YoY Price Change

-4.2%

Sales Velocity

14.8%

Market Overview

Fernandina Beach has 27,105 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Fernandina Beach average $778,750, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $366 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fernandina Beach are 27% higher than the Nassau County average.

Properties in Fernandina Beach

Showing page 151 of properties

2633 Pirates Bay Drive

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2634 Delorean Street

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2634 Forest Ridge Drive Unit 2634 FOREST RIDGE DR D-4

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2634 Gregor Mcgregor Boulevard

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2634 Midway Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2634 Ocean Cove Drive Unit 2634 OCEAN COVE DR 5

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2635 Delorean Street

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2635 Robert Oliver Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2635 Robert Oliver Court

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2636 1st Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2636 Robert Oliver Court

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2637 Acura Court

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2637 Caprice Lane

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2637 Countess Of Egmont Street

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2637 Gregor Mcgregor Boulevard

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2637 Le Sabre Place

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2637 Midway Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2637 Racheal Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2638 Caprice Lane

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2638 Gregor Mcgregor Boulevard

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2638 Le Sabre Place

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2638 Ocean Cove Drive Unit 2638 OCEAN COVE DR 6

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

264 Sandcastles Court Unit 264 SANDCASTLES CT 264

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

264 Sandcastles Court Unit 264 SANDCASTLES CT 243

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2640 Benz Place

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2640 Ocean Cove Drive Unit 2640 OCEAN COVE DR 7

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2641 1st Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2641 Amelia Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2641 Bailey Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2641 Forest Ridge Drive Unit 2641 FOREST RIDGE DR E-1

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2641 Gregor Mcgregor Boulevard

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2641 South Fletcher Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2642 Delorean Street

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2642 Forest Ridge Drive Unit 2642 FOREST RIDGE DR E-2

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2642 Racheal Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2643 Forest Ridge Drive Unit 2643 FOREST RIDGE DR E-3

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2644 Bailey Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2644 Forest Ridge Drive Unit 2644 FOREST RIDGE DR E-4

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2644 Ocean Cove Drive Unit 2644 OCEAN COVE DR 8

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2645 Acura Court

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2645 Amelia Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2645 Delorean Street

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2645 Forest Ridge Drive Unit 2645 FOREST RIDGE DR E-5

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2645 Gregor Mcgregor Boulevard

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2645 Pirates Bay Drive

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2645 Racheal Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2646 1st Avenue

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2646 Amelia Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

2646 Bailey Road

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

Frequently Asked Questions About Fernandina Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fernandina Beach, FL?

The average home price in Fernandina Beach, FL is $778,750, based on analysis of 27,105 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fernandina Beach, FL?

Our database includes 27,105 properties in Fernandina Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fernandina Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fernandina Beach, FL is $366. This is calculated from an average home price of $778,750 and average size of 2,128 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fernandina Beach, FL?

Homes in Fernandina Beach, FL average 2,128 square feet, with an average price of $778,750.

How does Fernandina Beach, FL compare to other cities in Nassau County?

Fernandina Beach, FL is one of many cities in Nassau County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Nassau County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai