Fernandina Beach
Property Data

Nassau County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

28,445

Average Home Price

$771,340

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$315

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
28,44528,445

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

28,445

Median Home Price

$600,000

Average Home Price

$771,340

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$315

Recent Sales (12mo)

855

YoY Price Change

-10.5%

Sales Velocity

59.8%

Market Overview

Fernandina Beach has 28,256 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Fernandina Beach average $767,311, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $357 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fernandina Beach are 28% higher than the Nassau County average.

Properties in Fernandina Beach

Showing page 198 of properties

324 South 7th Street

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

324 South 9th Street

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

324 Sandcastles Court Unit 324 SANDCASTLES CT 282

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 9

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 65

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 6

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 37

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 2

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 69

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 40

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 38

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 76

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 81

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 78

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 34

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 29

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 71

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 60

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 13

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 24

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 57

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 74

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 42

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 47

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 61

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 4

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 35

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 72

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 10

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 8

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 1

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 77

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 5

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 52

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 50

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 53

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 84

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 33

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 82

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 16

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 79

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 68

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 48

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 27

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 67

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 51

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 80

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 46

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 54

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

3240 South Fletcher Avenue Unit 3240 S FLETCHER AVE 3

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

Frequently Asked Questions About Fernandina Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fernandina Beach, FL?

The average home price in Fernandina Beach, FL is $767,311, based on analysis of 28,256 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fernandina Beach, FL?

Our database includes 28,256 properties in Fernandina Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fernandina Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fernandina Beach, FL is $357. This is calculated from an average home price of $767,311 and average size of 2,149 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fernandina Beach, FL?

Homes in Fernandina Beach, FL average 2,149 square feet, with an average price of $767,311.

How does Fernandina Beach, FL compare to other cities in Nassau County?

Fernandina Beach, FL is one of many cities in Nassau County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Nassau County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai