Fernandina Beach
Property Data

Nassau County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

28,445

Average Home Price

$771,340

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$315

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
28,44528,445

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

28,445

Median Home Price

$600,000

Average Home Price

$771,340

Average Square Feet

2,151

Price per Sq Ft

$315

Recent Sales (12mo)

855

YoY Price Change

-10.5%

Sales Velocity

59.8%

Market Overview

Fernandina Beach has 28,256 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Fernandina Beach average $767,311, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $357 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Fernandina Beach are 28% higher than the Nassau County average.

Properties in Fernandina Beach

Showing page 234 of properties

4734 Gulf Stream Court Unit 4734 GULF STREAM CT 9

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4734 Oliver Lane

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4734 Yachtsmans Drive

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4735 Gulf Stream Court Unit 4735 GULF STREAM CT 8

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4735 Martinique Court Unit 4735 MARTINIQUE CT 35

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4735 Yachtsmans Drive

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4736 Meadowlark Lane

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4736 Saint Marc Court Unit 4736 SAINT MARC CT 26

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4737 Saint Marc Court Unit 4737 SAINT MARC CT 23

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4738 Westwind Court Unit 4738 WESTWIND CT 18

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4739 Westwind Court Unit 4739 WESTWIND CT 15

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474 Starboard Landing

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4740 Gulf Stream Court Unit 4740 GULF STREAM CT 10

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4740 Yachtsmans Drive

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4741 Gulf Stream Court Unit 4741 GULF STREAM CT 7

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4741 Martinique Court Unit 4741 MARTINIQUE CT 34

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4742 Le Mon Cay Court Unit 4742 LE MON CAY CT 3

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4742 Oliver Lane

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4742 Saint Marc Court Unit 4742 SAINT MARC CT 27

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474256 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474257 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474257 Sr 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474260 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474283 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474285 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474296 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4743 Saint Marc Court Unit 4743 SAINT MARC CT 22

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474302 Sr 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474314 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474328 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474331 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474339 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474342 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474347 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474355 Sr 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474361 Sr 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474362 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474379 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474385 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474390 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474395 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

4744 Westwind Court Unit 4744 WESTWIND CT 19

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474415 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474418 A1a/sr 200 Road East

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474421 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474431 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474439 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474455 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

474467 East State Road 200

Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

Frequently Asked Questions About Fernandina Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fernandina Beach, FL?

The average home price in Fernandina Beach, FL is $767,311, based on analysis of 28,256 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fernandina Beach, FL?

Our database includes 28,256 properties in Fernandina Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fernandina Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fernandina Beach, FL is $357. This is calculated from an average home price of $767,311 and average size of 2,149 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fernandina Beach, FL?

Homes in Fernandina Beach, FL average 2,149 square feet, with an average price of $767,311.

How does Fernandina Beach, FL compare to other cities in Nassau County?

Fernandina Beach, FL is one of many cities in Nassau County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Nassau County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai