Fort Walton Beach
Property Data

Okaloosa County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

27,349

Average Home Price

$379,107

Average Square Feet

1,847

Price per Sq Ft

$219
Okaloosa County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,57413,775

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

27,349

Median Home Price

$323,825

Average Home Price

$379,107

Average Square Feet

1,847

Price per Sq Ft

$219

Recent Sales (12mo)

695

YoY Price Change

-4.1%

Sales Velocity

81.6%

Market Overview

Fort Walton Beach has 26,100 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $373,147, Fort Walton Beach offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $202 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Fort Walton Beach are 19% lower than the Okaloosa County average.

Properties in Fort Walton Beach

Showing page 112 of properties

1501 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1501 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1501 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1501 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1501 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1501 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1502 Bentley Circle

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1502 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1502 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1502 Ponderosa Road East

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1502 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Green Acres Boulevard

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1503 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1504 Bentley Circle

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1504 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1504 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1504 Ponderosa Road East

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1504 Ponderosa Road East

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1504 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1505 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1505 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1505 Ponderosa Road East

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1505 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1506 Bentley Circle

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1506 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1506 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1506 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1507 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1507 Ponderosa Road East

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1507 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1508 Bentley Circle

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1508 Heritage Road

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1508 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1508 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1508 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1509 Heritage Road

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1509 Kruse Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1509 Mariah Way West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1509 Ponderosa Road East

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

1509 Ponderosa Road West

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

151 Eglin Parkway Northeast

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

151 Eldredge Road

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

151 Ferry Road Northeast

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

151 Homewood Drive

Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Walton Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort Walton Beach, FL?

The average home price in Fort Walton Beach, FL is $373,147, based on analysis of 26,100 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort Walton Beach, FL?

Our database includes 26,100 properties in Fort Walton Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort Walton Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Fort Walton Beach, FL is $202. This is calculated from an average home price of $373,147 and average size of 1,843 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort Walton Beach, FL?

Homes in Fort Walton Beach, FL average 1,843 square feet, with an average price of $373,147.

How does Fort Walton Beach, FL compare to other cities in Okaloosa County?

Fort Walton Beach, FL is one of many cities in Okaloosa County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Okaloosa County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai