Windermere
Property Data

Orange County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,983

Average Home Price

$1,118,795

Average Square Feet

3,046

Price per Sq Ft

$273

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,98317,983

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,983

Median Home Price

$757,500

Average Home Price

$1,118,795

Average Square Feet

3,046

Price per Sq Ft

$273

Recent Sales (12mo)

533

YoY Price Change

-0.7%

Sales Velocity

69.2%

Market Overview

Windermere has 16,111 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Windermere as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $371 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Windermere are 97% higher than the Orange County average.

Properties in Windermere

Showing page 183 of properties

5338 Lemon Twist Lane

Windermere, FL 34786

5339 Lemon Twist Lane

Windermere, FL 34786

5339 West Lake Butler Road

Windermere, FL 34786

5340 Tildens Grove Boulevard

Windermere, FL 34786

5341 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5342 Kumquat Loop

Windermere, FL 34786

5342 Nagami Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5343 Nectarine Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5344 Lemon Twist Lane

Windermere, FL 34786

5344 Water Creek Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5345 Lemon Twist Lane

Windermere, FL 34786

5346 Kumquat Loop

Windermere, FL 34786

5347 West Lake Butler Road

Windermere, FL 34786

5348 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5348 Nagami Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

535 Butler Street

Windermere, FL 34786

535 Oakdale Street

Windermere, FL 34786

535 Ridgewood Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

535 West 2nd Avenue

Windermere, FL 34786

5350 Kumquat Loop

Windermere, FL 34786

5350 Lemon Twist Lane

Windermere, FL 34786

5353 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5354 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5354 Kumquat Loop

Windermere, FL 34786

5354 Nagami Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5356 Lemon Twist Lane

Windermere, FL 34786

5356 Water Creek Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5359 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

536 Butler Street

Windermere, FL 34786

536 Magnolia Street

Windermere, FL 34786

536 West 2nd Avenue

Windermere, FL 34786

5360 Kumquat Loop

Windermere, FL 34786

5361 West Lake Butler Road

Windermere, FL 34786

5365 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5372 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5373 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5378 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5379 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5390 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

54 Pine Street

Windermere, FL 34786

540 Ridgewood Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5400 Marleon Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5400 Walsh Pond Court

Windermere, FL 34786

5401 Isleworth Country Club Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5401 Marleon Drive

Windermere, FL 34786

5401 Walsh Pond Court

Windermere, FL 34786

5402 Gemgold Court

Windermere, FL 34786

5403 Gemgold Court

Windermere, FL 34786

5404 Monterrey Club Court

Windermere, FL 34786

5405 West Lake Butler Road

Windermere, FL 34786

Frequently Asked Questions About Windermere, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Windermere, FL?

The average home price in Windermere, FL is $1,134,807, based on analysis of 16,111 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Windermere, FL?

Our database includes 16,111 properties in Windermere, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Windermere, FL?

The average price per square foot in Windermere, FL is $371. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,134,807 and average size of 3,058 square feet.

What is the average home size in Windermere, FL?

Homes in Windermere, FL average 3,058 square feet, with an average price of $1,134,807.

How does Windermere, FL compare to other cities in Orange County?

Windermere, FL is one of many cities in Orange County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Orange County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai