Lantana
Property Data

Palm Beach County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

12,314

Average Home Price

$616,393

Average Square Feet

1,735

Price per Sq Ft

$282

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,31412,314

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,314

Median Home Price

$400,000

Average Home Price

$616,393

Average Square Feet

1,735

Price per Sq Ft

$282

Recent Sales (12mo)

334

YoY Price Change

0.5%

Sales Velocity

53.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,865 properties in Lantana.

Properties in Lantana average $745,956, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $423 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Lantana prices closely align with the Palm Beach County average.

Properties in Lantana

Showing page 28 of properties

1303 South Broadway

Lantana, FL 33462

1303 Sandpiper Lane

Lantana, FL 33462

1303 Skylark Lane

Lantana, FL 33462

1303 West Drew Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1303 West Indies Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1303 West Mango Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1303 West Palm Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1303 West Pine Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1304 Alho Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1304 Gateway Drive Unit 1304 GATEWAY DR F-2

Lantana, FL 33462

1304 Hypoluxo Road

Lantana, FL 33462

1304 Tradewinds Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1304 West Indies Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1305 Alho Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1305 Caribbean Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1305 Gateway Drive Unit 1305 GATEWAY DR G-2

Lantana, FL 33462

1305 West Indies Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Alho Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Cardinal Lane

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Caribbean Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Date Palm Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Flamingo Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Gateway Drive Unit 1306 GATEWAY DR F-1

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Hypoluxo Road

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Southwinds Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 Tradewinds Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 West Drew Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1306 West Indies Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 Alho Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 Caribbean Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 Date Palm Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 Flamingo Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 Gateway Drive Unit 1307 GATEWAY DR G-1

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 Irls Ridge Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 Southwinds Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 West Branch Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1307 West Indies Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 Alho Drive

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 Gateway Drive Unit 1308 GATEWAY DR E-4

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 Hypoluxo Road

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 New World Avenue

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 Skylark Lane

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 Tradewinds Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 West Branch Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 West Broward Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 West Frangipani Circle

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 West Indies Way

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 West Mango Street

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 West Ocean Avenue

Lantana, FL 33462

1308 West Pine Street

Lantana, FL 33462

Frequently Asked Questions About Lantana, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lantana, FL?

The average home price in Lantana, FL is $745,956, based on analysis of 5,865 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lantana, FL?

Our database includes 5,865 properties in Lantana, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lantana, FL?

The average price per square foot in Lantana, FL is $423. This is calculated from an average home price of $745,956 and average size of 1,763 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lantana, FL?

Homes in Lantana, FL average 1,763 square feet, with an average price of $745,956.

How does Lantana, FL compare to other cities in Palm Beach County?

Lantana, FL is one of many cities in Palm Beach County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Palm Beach County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai