West Palm Beach
Property Data

Palm Beach County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Hot MarketHigh demand with premium pricing

Total Properties

136,040

Average Home Price

$613,613

Average Square Feet

1,766

Price per Sq Ft

$311

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,72131,040

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

136,040

Median Home Price

$467,286

Average Home Price

$613,613

Average Square Feet

1,766

Price per Sq Ft

$311

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,647

YoY Price Change

-3.9%

Sales Velocity

62.1%

Market Overview

West Palm Beach is one of the largest real estate markets with over 111,336 properties in our database.

Properties in West Palm Beach average $644,991, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $380 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in West Palm Beach are 17% lower than the Palm Beach County average.

Properties in West Palm Beach

Showing page 71 of properties

10554 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10555 La Strada

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10556 Starling Way

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10558 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

1056 Handy Oak Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 Imperial Lake Road

West Palm Beach, FL 33413

1056 Jason Way

West Palm Beach, FL 33406

1056 Lake Victoria Drive Unit 1056 LAKE VICTORIA DR 38-A

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 Lake Victoria Drive Unit 1056 LAKE VICTORIA DR 38-B

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-103

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-203

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-106

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-104

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-105

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-204

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-101

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-108

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-206

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 North Benoist Farms Road Unit 1056 N BENOIST FARMS RD 15-107

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1056 Ranchette Road

West Palm Beach, FL 33415

1056 Summit Trail Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33415

10560 Hawks Landing Terrace

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10561 Hawks Landing Terrace

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10562 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10563 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10565 La Strada

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10566 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10566 Starling Way

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10567 Hollow Bay Terrace

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10567 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10568 Hollow Bay Terrace

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

1057 Fernlea Drive

West Palm Beach, FL 33417

1057 Handy Oak Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

1057 Lake Clarke Drive

West Palm Beach, FL 33406

1057 Summit Trail Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33415

10571 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10574 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10575 La Strada

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10575 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10576 Starling Way

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10578 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

10579 Northbrook Circle

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

1058 Breakers West Boulevard

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Frequently Asked Questions About West Palm Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in West Palm Beach, FL?

The average home price in West Palm Beach, FL is $644,991, based on analysis of 111,336 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in West Palm Beach, FL?

Our database includes 111,336 properties in West Palm Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in West Palm Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in West Palm Beach, FL is $380. This is calculated from an average home price of $644,991 and average size of 1,697 square feet.

What is the average home size in West Palm Beach, FL?

Homes in West Palm Beach, FL average 1,697 square feet, with an average price of $644,991.

How does West Palm Beach, FL compare to other cities in Palm Beach County?

West Palm Beach, FL is one of many cities in Palm Beach County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Palm Beach County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai