Clearwater
Property Data

Pinellas County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

142,587

Average Home Price

$359,771

Average Square Feet

1,553

Price per Sq Ft

$220

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,41827,482

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

142,587

Median Home Price

$278,239

Average Home Price

$359,771

Average Square Feet

1,553

Price per Sq Ft

$220

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,709

YoY Price Change

-12.5%

Sales Velocity

89.3%

Market Overview

Clearwater is one of the largest real estate markets with over 136,637 properties in our database.

With an average price of $322,462, Clearwater offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $228 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Clearwater are 38% lower than the Pinellas County average.

Properties in Clearwater

Showing page 150 of properties

1216 South Missouri Avenue Unit 1216 S MISSOURI AVE UNIT 405

Clearwater, FL 33756

1216 South Missouri Avenue Unit 1216 S MISSOURI AVE UNIT 416

Clearwater, FL 33756

1216 South Missouri Avenue Unit 1216 S MISSOURI AVE UNIT 329

Clearwater, FL 33756

1216 South Missouri Avenue Unit 1216 S MISSOURI AVE UNIT 429

Clearwater, FL 33756

1216 South Missouri Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33756

1216 South Missouri Avenue Unit 1216 S MISSOURI AVE UNIT 228

Clearwater, FL 33756

1216 South Myrtle Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33756

1216 Seminole Street

Clearwater, FL 33755

1216 Sheridan Road

Clearwater, FL 33755

1216 Sunset Drive

Clearwater, FL 33755

1216 Woodcrest Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33756

12165 49th Street North

Clearwater, FL 33762

12167 49th Street North

Clearwater, FL 33762

1217 Alameda Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 Bermuda Street

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 Brookside Drive

Clearwater, FL 33764

1217 Caracas Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33764

1217 Carolyn Lane

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 Claire Drive

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 Driftwood Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33764

1217 Druid Road East

Clearwater, FL 33756

1217 Everglades Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33764

1217 Ewing Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33756

1217 Fairwood Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 Fruitland Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33764

1217 Grantwood Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 Grenada Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33764

1217 Grove Street

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 Hermitage Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33764

1217 Hollywood Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 Jadewood Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 Jasmine Way

Clearwater, FL 33756

1217 Kingswood Drive

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 Lakeview Road

Clearwater, FL 33756

1217 Lotus Path

Clearwater, FL 33756

1217 Melonwood Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 Murray Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 North Fort Harrison Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 North Mcmullen Booth Road

Clearwater, FL 33759

1217 North Osceola Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 Norwood Avenue

Clearwater, FL 33756

1217 Ponce De Leon Boulevard

Clearwater, FL 33756

1217 Sedeeva Circle North

Clearwater, FL 33755

1217 Sheridan Road

Clearwater, FL 33755

Frequently Asked Questions About Clearwater, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Clearwater, FL?

The average home price in Clearwater, FL is $322,462, based on analysis of 136,637 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Clearwater, FL?

Our database includes 136,637 properties in Clearwater, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Clearwater, FL?

The average price per square foot in Clearwater, FL is $228. This is calculated from an average home price of $322,462 and average size of 1,413 square feet.

What is the average home size in Clearwater, FL?

Homes in Clearwater, FL average 1,413 square feet, with an average price of $322,462.

How does Clearwater, FL compare to other cities in Pinellas County?

Clearwater, FL is one of many cities in Pinellas County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pinellas County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai