Dunedin
Property Data

Pinellas County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

30,427

Average Home Price

$469,607

Average Square Feet

1,349

Price per Sq Ft

$299

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
30,42730,427

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

30,427

Median Home Price

$378,000

Average Home Price

$469,607

Average Square Feet

1,349

Price per Sq Ft

$299

Recent Sales (12mo)

749

YoY Price Change

25.8%

Sales Velocity

46.3%

Market Overview

Dunedin has 27,723 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $468,406, Dunedin offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $341 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Dunedin prices closely align with the Pinellas County average.

Properties in Dunedin

Showing page 163 of properties

1468 Millstream Lane Unit 1468 MILLSTREAM LN APT 204

Dunedin, FL 34698

1468 Millstream Lane Unit 1468 MILLSTREAM LN APT 205

Dunedin, FL 34698

1468 Millstream Lane Unit 1468 MILLSTREAM LN APT 206

Dunedin, FL 34698

1468 Millstream Lane

Dunedin, FL 34698

1468 Overcash Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1468 Rosewood Avenue

Dunedin, FL 34698

1468 Sandalwood Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1469 Aberdeen Oaks Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1469 Cottonwood Terrace

Dunedin, FL 34698

1469 Mahogany Lane Unit 1469 MAHOGANY LN 1704

Dunedin, FL 34683

1469 Overcash Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1469 San Charles Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1469 Sandalwood Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

147 Buena Vista Drive South

Dunedin, FL 34698

147 Edgewater Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

147 Highland Avenue

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Aberdeen Oaks Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Burnham Lane

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Coachlight Way

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Heather Ridge Boulevard

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Heather Ridge Boulevard Unit 1470 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD APT 101

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Heather Ridge Boulevard Unit 1470 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD APT 103

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Heather Ridge Boulevard Unit 1470 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD APT 107

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Heather Ridge Boulevard Unit 1470 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD APT 104

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Heather Ridge Boulevard Unit 1470 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD APT 105

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Heather Ridge Boulevard Unit 1470 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD APT 109

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 King Drive Unit 1470 KING DR 1470

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Mahogany Lane Unit 1470 MAHOGANY LN 806

Dunedin, FL 34683

1470 Millstream Lane

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 San Charles Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 San Helen Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 San Roy Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Sandalwood Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Twin Villas Way

Dunedin, FL 34698

1470 Vale Court

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Bass Boulevard

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Cascade Court

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Coastal Place

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Dinnerbell Lane East

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Fairway Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Fresh Drive

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Gladys Circle

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Hagen Avenue

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Heather Ridge Boulevard Unit 1471 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD 1471

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Mahogany Lane Unit 1471 MAHOGANY LN 1706

Dunedin, FL 34683

1471 Main Street

Dunedin, FL 34698

1471 Ohio Avenue

Dunedin, FL 34698

Frequently Asked Questions About Dunedin, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dunedin, FL?

The average home price in Dunedin, FL is $468,406, based on analysis of 27,723 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dunedin, FL?

Our database includes 27,723 properties in Dunedin, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dunedin, FL?

The average price per square foot in Dunedin, FL is $341. This is calculated from an average home price of $468,406 and average size of 1,374 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dunedin, FL?

Homes in Dunedin, FL average 1,374 square feet, with an average price of $468,406.

How does Dunedin, FL compare to other cities in Pinellas County?

Dunedin, FL is one of many cities in Pinellas County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pinellas County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai