Englewood
Property Data

Sarasota County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

33,043

Average Home Price

$395,265

Average Square Feet

1,552

Price per Sq Ft

$222

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,49316,550

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

33,043

Median Home Price

$332,125

Average Home Price

$395,265

Average Square Feet

1,552

Price per Sq Ft

$222

Recent Sales (12mo)

846

YoY Price Change

-7.5%

Sales Velocity

10.9%

Market Overview

Englewood has 12,906 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Englewood average $542,967, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $320 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Englewood are 17% lower than the Sarasota County average.

Properties in Englewood

Showing page 116 of properties

25 Quails Run Boulevard Unit 25 QUAILS RUN BLVD UNIT 7

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Quails Run Boulevard Unit 25 QUAILS RUN BLVD UNIT 1

Englewood, FL 34223

25 South Buena Vista Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

25 South Easter Island Circle

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Saint John Boulevard

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Savona Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Sylvania Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Tiffany Street

Englewood, FL 34223

25 West Bay Street

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Warren Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Waterford Drive

Englewood, FL 34223

25 Windsor Drive

Englewood, FL 34223

250 East Cowles Street

Englewood, FL 34223

250 East Fray Street

Englewood, FL 34223

250 East Green Street

Englewood, FL 34223

250 East Horton Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

250 East Langsner Street

Englewood, FL 34223

250 East Wentworth Street

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Englewood Isles Parkway Unit 250 ENGLEWOOD ISLES PKWY APT 3

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Englewood Isles Parkway Unit 250 ENGLEWOOD ISLES PKWY APT 12

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Englewood Isles Parkway Unit 250 ENGLEWOOD ISLES PKWY APT 9

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Englewood Isles Parkway

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Englewood Isles Parkway Unit 250 ENGLEWOOD ISLES PKWY APT 7

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Englewood Isles Parkway Unit 250 ENGLEWOOD ISLES PKWY APT 2

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Englewood Isles Parkway Unit 250 ENGLEWOOD ISLES PKWY APT 5

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Lakeview Lane

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Magnolia Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

250 North Elm Street

Englewood, FL 34223

250 North Mccall Road

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Old Englewood Road

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Park Forest Boulevard

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Riverview Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

250 South Mccall Road

Englewood, FL 34223

250 Talquin Court

Englewood, FL 34223

250 West Cowles Street

Englewood, FL 34223

250 West Green Street

Englewood, FL 34223

2500 Alamander Avenue

Englewood, FL 34223

2500 Manasota Beach Road

Englewood, FL 34223

25001 Pearl Lake Circle

Englewood, FL 34223

25005 Pearl Lake Circle

Englewood, FL 34223

25009 Pearl Lake Circle

Englewood, FL 34223

2501 Englewood Road

Englewood, FL 34223

25010 Coquina Ridge Way

Englewood, FL 34223

25011 Coastal Blue Drive

Englewood, FL 34223

25011 Coquina Ridge Way

Englewood, FL 34223

Frequently Asked Questions About Englewood, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Englewood, FL?

The average home price in Englewood, FL is $542,967, based on analysis of 12,906 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Englewood, FL?

Our database includes 12,906 properties in Englewood, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Englewood, FL?

The average price per square foot in Englewood, FL is $320. This is calculated from an average home price of $542,967 and average size of 1,697 square feet.

What is the average home size in Englewood, FL?

Homes in Englewood, FL average 1,697 square feet, with an average price of $542,967.

How does Englewood, FL compare to other cities in Sarasota County?

Englewood, FL is one of many cities in Sarasota County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sarasota County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai