Altamonte Springs
Property Data

Seminole County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

23,396

Average Home Price

$321,782

Average Square Feet

1,644

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,22813,168

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

23,396

Median Home Price

$288,450

Average Home Price

$321,782

Average Square Feet

1,644

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

574

YoY Price Change

7.5%

Sales Velocity

74.0%

Market Overview

Altamonte Springs has 23,436 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $323,650, Altamonte Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $196 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Altamonte Springs are 31% lower than the Seminole County average.

Properties in Altamonte Springs

Showing page 171 of properties

395 Wymore Road

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

395 Wymore Road Unit 395 WYMORE RD APT 203

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

395 Wymore Road Unit 395 WYMORE RD APT 207

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

396 Barberry Lane

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

396 Northwestern Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

397 Barberry Lane

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

397 Beechwood Lane

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

397 Weathersfield Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

398 Clemson Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

398 Douglas Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

398 East Altamonte Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

398 Tulane Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

398 West Highland Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

399

Altamonte Springs, FL 37327

399 Barberry Lane

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

399 East Orange Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

399 Notre Dame Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

399 West State Road 436

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

3rd Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 28

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 34

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 25

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 29

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 32

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 33

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 21

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 23

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 30

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 24

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 36

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 31

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 27

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 19

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 26

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

4 Escondido Circle Unit 4 ESCONDIDO CIR UNIT 20

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

Frequently Asked Questions About Altamonte Springs, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Altamonte Springs, FL?

The average home price in Altamonte Springs, FL is $323,650, based on analysis of 23,436 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Altamonte Springs, FL?

Our database includes 23,436 properties in Altamonte Springs, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Altamonte Springs, FL?

The average price per square foot in Altamonte Springs, FL is $196. This is calculated from an average home price of $323,650 and average size of 1,651 square feet.

What is the average home size in Altamonte Springs, FL?

Homes in Altamonte Springs, FL average 1,651 square feet, with an average price of $323,650.

How does Altamonte Springs, FL compare to other cities in Seminole County?

Altamonte Springs, FL is one of many cities in Seminole County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Seminole County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai