Altamonte Springs
Property Data

Seminole County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

23,396

Average Home Price

$321,782

Average Square Feet

1,644

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,22813,168

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

23,396

Median Home Price

$288,450

Average Home Price

$321,782

Average Square Feet

1,644

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

574

YoY Price Change

7.5%

Sales Velocity

74.0%

Market Overview

Altamonte Springs has 23,436 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $323,650, Altamonte Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $196 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Altamonte Springs are 31% lower than the Seminole County average.

Properties in Altamonte Springs

Showing page 175 of properties

404 East Orange Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 East San Sebastian Court

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 East Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Hermitage Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Ipswich Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Magnolia Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Majorca Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 Monticello Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Oak Haven Drive Unit 404 OAK HAVEN DR C

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Oak Hill Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Oakhurst Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Pine Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Ridgewood Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 South Netherwood Crescent Unit 404 S NETHERWOOD CRES 605

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 San Sebastian Prado

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 Seville Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 Shady Banks Road

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 Spring Valley Lane

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 Spring Valley Road

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 West Orange Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 Wekiva Rapids Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

404 Westchester Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

404 Windmeadows Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Alcazar Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 Alpine Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Barclay Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Basewood Lane

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Broadview Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Center Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Chestnut Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Citadel Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 East Citrus Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 East Highland Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 East Hillcrest Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 East San Sebastian Court

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 East Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Hermitage Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Magnolia Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Majorca Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 Monticello Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Navarre Way

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 Oak Haven Drive Unit 405 OAK HAVEN DR C

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Oak Hill Drive

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Oakhurst Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Pine Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 Ridgewood Street

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

405 South Netherwood Crescent Unit 405 S NETHERWOOD CRES 506

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 San Sebastian Prado

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 Seville Avenue

Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

405 Silver Oak Lane

Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

Frequently Asked Questions About Altamonte Springs, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Altamonte Springs, FL?

The average home price in Altamonte Springs, FL is $323,650, based on analysis of 23,436 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Altamonte Springs, FL?

Our database includes 23,436 properties in Altamonte Springs, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Altamonte Springs, FL?

The average price per square foot in Altamonte Springs, FL is $196. This is calculated from an average home price of $323,650 and average size of 1,651 square feet.

What is the average home size in Altamonte Springs, FL?

Homes in Altamonte Springs, FL average 1,651 square feet, with an average price of $323,650.

How does Altamonte Springs, FL compare to other cities in Seminole County?

Altamonte Springs, FL is one of many cities in Seminole County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Seminole County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai