Oviedo
Property Data

Seminole County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

24,618

Average Home Price

$577,286

Average Square Feet

2,247

Price per Sq Ft

$248

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
24,61824,618

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

24,618

Median Home Price

$500,000

Average Home Price

$577,286

Average Square Feet

2,247

Price per Sq Ft

$248

Recent Sales (12mo)

630

YoY Price Change

-8.6%

Sales Velocity

79.0%

Market Overview

Oviedo has 27,239 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Oviedo average $578,728, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $254 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Oviedo are 24% higher than the Seminole County average.

Properties in Oviedo

Showing page 145 of properties

1704 Wild Indigo Terrace

Oviedo, FL 32766

1705 Carillon Park Drive

Oviedo, FL 32765

1705 Evans Street

Oviedo, FL 32765

1705 Mira Court

Oviedo, FL 32765

1705 Pasture Loop

Oviedo, FL 32765

1705 Riveredge Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1705 Twin Oaks Circle

Oviedo, FL 32765

1705 Van Arsdale Street

Oviedo, FL 32765

1705 Wild Indigo Terrace

Oviedo, FL 32766

1706 Canoe Creek Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1706 Mira Court

Oviedo, FL 32765

1706 Riveredge Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1706 Tealbriar Avenue

Oviedo, FL 32765

1707 Canoe Creek Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1707 Kennedy Point

Oviedo, FL 32765

1707 Mira Court

Oviedo, FL 32765

1707 Riveredge Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1708 Canoe Creek Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1708 Garden Sage Drive

Oviedo, FL 32765

1708 Kennedy Point

Oviedo, FL 32765

1708 Mira Court

Oviedo, FL 32765

1708 Riveredge Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1708 Tealbriar Avenue

Oviedo, FL 32765

1708 Wild Indigo Terrace

Oviedo, FL 32766

1709 Canoe Creek Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1709 Lakelet Loop

Oviedo, FL 32765

1709 Mira Court

Oviedo, FL 32765

1709 Pasture Loop

Oviedo, FL 32765

1709 Riveredge Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

171 Angel Trumpet Way

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Aulin Avenue

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Bluebrook Court

Oviedo, FL 32766

171 Chippendale Terrace

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Dalton Drive

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Denise Street

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 East High Street

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Forest Trail

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Galileo Way

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Heatherbrooke Circle

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Lynn Street

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 South Central Avenue

Oviedo, FL 32765

171 Stillwater Drive

Oviedo, FL 32765

1710 Ashland Trail

Oviedo, FL 32765

1710 Canoe Creek Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1710 Mira Court

Oviedo, FL 32765

1710 North County Road 426

Oviedo, FL 32765

1710 Pasture Loop

Oviedo, FL 32765

1710 Rebel Run

Oviedo, FL 32765

1710 Riveredge Road

Oviedo, FL 32766

1710 Tealbriar Avenue

Oviedo, FL 32765

Frequently Asked Questions About Oviedo, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Oviedo, FL?

The average home price in Oviedo, FL is $578,728, based on analysis of 27,239 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Oviedo, FL?

Our database includes 27,239 properties in Oviedo, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Oviedo, FL?

The average price per square foot in Oviedo, FL is $254. This is calculated from an average home price of $578,728 and average size of 2,280 square feet.

What is the average home size in Oviedo, FL?

Homes in Oviedo, FL average 2,280 square feet, with an average price of $578,728.

How does Oviedo, FL compare to other cities in Seminole County?

Oviedo, FL is one of many cities in Seminole County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Seminole County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai