Winter Springs
Property Data

Seminole County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,890

Average Home Price

$469,773

Average Square Feet

1,993

Price per Sq Ft

$239

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
17,89017,890

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

17,890

Median Home Price

$415,000

Average Home Price

$469,773

Average Square Feet

1,993

Price per Sq Ft

$239

Recent Sales (12mo)

361

YoY Price Change

3.1%

Sales Velocity

33.7%

Market Overview

Winter Springs has 17,984 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $469,342, Winter Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $236 per square foot in this market.

Winter Springs prices closely align with the Seminole County average.

Properties in Winter Springs

Showing page 123 of properties

1553 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1553 Graceful Doe Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1553 Warrington Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1553 Winter Springs Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1554 Casa Park Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1554 Cranston Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1554 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1554 Eagle Wind Terrace

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1554 Wescott Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1555 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1555 Warrington Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1555 Wescott Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1555 Winter Springs Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1556 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1556 Graceful Doe Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1557 Corkery Court

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1557 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1557 Graceful Doe Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1557 Warrington Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1558 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1558 Eagle Wind Terrace

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1558 Wescott Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1559 Warrington Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1559 Wescott Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Cherry Creek Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Constitution Way

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Cory Lane

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Costa Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Lori Anne Lane

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Peregrine Court

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Seville Chase Drive

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 Stone Gable Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

156 West State Road 434

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1560 Cranston Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1560 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1560 Graceful Doe Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1560 Winter Springs Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1561 Corkery Court

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1561 Graceful Doe Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1561 Warrington Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1562 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1562 Eagle Wind Terrace

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1562 Wescott Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1563 Carrington Avenue

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1563 Warrington Street

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1563 Wescott Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1564 Carrington Avenue

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1564 Eagle Nest Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1564 Graceful Doe Loop

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1565 Carrington Avenue

Winter Springs, FL 32708

Frequently Asked Questions About Winter Springs, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Winter Springs, FL?

The average home price in Winter Springs, FL is $469,342, based on analysis of 17,984 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Winter Springs, FL?

Our database includes 17,984 properties in Winter Springs, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Winter Springs, FL?

The average price per square foot in Winter Springs, FL is $236. This is calculated from an average home price of $469,342 and average size of 1,992 square feet.

What is the average home size in Winter Springs, FL?

Homes in Winter Springs, FL average 1,992 square feet, with an average price of $469,342.

How does Winter Springs, FL compare to other cities in Seminole County?

Winter Springs, FL is one of many cities in Seminole County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Seminole County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai