Winter Springs
Property Data

Seminole County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,219

Average Home Price

$462,620

Average Square Feet

2,001

Price per Sq Ft

$241

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,21918,219

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,219

Median Home Price

$415,490

Average Home Price

$462,620

Average Square Feet

2,001

Price per Sq Ft

$241

Recent Sales (12mo)

477

YoY Price Change

3.0%

Sales Velocity

75.4%

Market Overview

Winter Springs has 18,303 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $462,620, Winter Springs offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $231 per square foot in this market.

Winter Springs prices closely align with the Seminole County average.

Properties in Winter Springs

Showing page 139 of properties

181 La Vista Drive

Winter Springs, FL 32708

181 Lombardy Road

Winter Springs, FL 32708

181 Lori Anne Lane

Winter Springs, FL 32708

181 North Cortez Avenue

Winter Springs, FL 32708

181 North Devon Avenue

Winter Springs, FL 32708

181 North Edgemon Avenue

Winter Springs, FL 32708

181 Nandina Terrace

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1811 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1812 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1813 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1814 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1815 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1816 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1817 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1818 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1819 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

182 Constitution Way

Winter Springs, FL 32708

182 Dennison Court

Winter Springs, FL 32708

182 La Vista Drive

Winter Springs, FL 32708

182 Wooded Vine Drive

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1820 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1822 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1824 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1825 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1826 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1827 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1829 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

183 Las Almas Lane

Winter Springs, FL 32708

183 Mcleods Way

Winter Springs, FL 32708

183 Nandina Terrace

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1831 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1832 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1833 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1834 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1835 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1836 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1837 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1838 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1839 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

184 La Vista Circle

Winter Springs, FL 32708

1841 Seneca Boulevard

Winter Springs, FL 32708

185 Bear Springs Drive

Winter Springs, FL 32708

185 East Bahama Road

Winter Springs, FL 32708

185 East Trade Winds Road

Winter Springs, FL 32708

185 Nandina Terrace

Winter Springs, FL 32708

185 West State Road 434

Winter Springs, FL 32708

186 Constitution Way

Winter Springs, FL 32708

186 Ringwood Drive

Winter Springs, FL 32708

187 Nandina Terrace

Winter Springs, FL 32708

188 Constitution Way

Winter Springs, FL 32708

Frequently Asked Questions About Winter Springs, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Winter Springs, FL?

The average home price in Winter Springs, FL is $462,620, based on analysis of 18,303 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Winter Springs, FL?

Our database includes 18,303 properties in Winter Springs, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Winter Springs, FL?

The average price per square foot in Winter Springs, FL is $231. This is calculated from an average home price of $462,620 and average size of 2,001 square feet.

What is the average home size in Winter Springs, FL?

Homes in Winter Springs, FL average 2,001 square feet, with an average price of $462,620.

How does Winter Springs, FL compare to other cities in Seminole County?

Winter Springs, FL is one of many cities in Seminole County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Seminole County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai