Lady Lake
Property Data

Sumter County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,190

Average Home Price

$349,349

Average Square Feet

1,613

Price per Sq Ft

$205
Sumter County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,19019,190

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,190

Median Home Price

$296,050

Average Home Price

$349,349

Average Square Feet

1,613

Price per Sq Ft

$205

Recent Sales (12mo)

842

YoY Price Change

-6.6%

Sales Velocity

58.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,027 properties in Lady Lake.

With an average price of $358,832, Lady Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $225 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Lady Lake are 33% lower than the Sumter County average.

Properties in Lady Lake

Showing page 47 of properties

1701 Palo Alto Avenue

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1701 Sonora Street

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Augustine Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Carrera Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Durango Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Enrique Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Madero Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Morelos Road

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Moreno Place

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1702 Palo Alto Avenue

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Augustine Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Carrera Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Enrique Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Francisco Street

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Madero Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Moreno Place

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Palo Alto Avenue

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1703 Sonora Street

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Augustine Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Carrera Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Durango Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Enrique Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Madero Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Morelos Road

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Moreno Place

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1704 Palo Alto Avenue

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Augustine Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Carrera Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Enrique Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Francisco Street

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Madero Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Moreno Place

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Palo Alto Avenue

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1705 Sonora Street

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Augustine Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Carrera Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Durango Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Enrique Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Madero Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Morelos Road

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Moreno Place

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1706 Palo Alto Avenue

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Augustine Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Carrera Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Enrique Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Francisco Street

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Madero Drive

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Moreno Place

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Palo Alto Avenue

Lady Lake, FL 32159

1707 Sonora Street

Lady Lake, FL 32159

Frequently Asked Questions About Lady Lake, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lady Lake, FL?

The average home price in Lady Lake, FL is $358,832, based on analysis of 6,027 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lady Lake, FL?

Our database includes 6,027 properties in Lady Lake, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lady Lake, FL?

The average price per square foot in Lady Lake, FL is $225. This is calculated from an average home price of $358,832 and average size of 1,598 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lady Lake, FL?

Homes in Lady Lake, FL average 1,598 square feet, with an average price of $358,832.

How does Lady Lake, FL compare to other cities in Sumter County?

Lady Lake, FL is one of many cities in Sumter County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sumter County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai