The Villages
Property Data

Sumter County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

64,897

Average Home Price

$471,295

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$255

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
28,91835,979

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

64,897

Median Home Price

$404,650

Average Home Price

$471,295

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$255

Recent Sales (12mo)

2,467

YoY Price Change

-4.2%

Sales Velocity

38.0%

Market Overview

With 57,048 properties tracked, The Villages is a major real estate market.

With an average price of $470,254, The Villages offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $269 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in The Villages are 12% lower than the Sumter County average.

Properties in The Villages

Showing page 154 of properties

1545 Blueberry Way

The Villages, FL 32162

1545 Erika Place

The Villages, FL 32163

1545 Hartsville Trail

The Villages, FL 32162

1545 Hollyberry Place

The Villages, FL 32162

1545 Lakewood Drive

The Villages, FL 32162

1545 Lime Grove Lane

The Villages, FL 32162

1545 Lynchburg Loop

The Villages, FL 32162

1545 North Buena Vista Boulevard

The Villages, FL 32162

1545 Van Buren Way

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Andrews Avenue

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Blossom Terrace

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Blueberry Way

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Bottlebrush Street

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Chapin Court

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Conway Court

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Cope Place

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Eastover Terrace

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Gifford Court

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Golden Ridge Drive

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Greer Lane

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Hardeeville Court

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Jenks Court

The Villages, FL 32163

1546 Kaden Court

The Villages, FL 32163

1546 Resthaven Way

The Villages, FL 32163

1546 Southport Street

The Villages, FL 32162

1546 Summerchase Loop

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Andrews Avenue

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Cope Place

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Fenimore Lane

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Golden Ridge Drive

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Greer Lane

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Gumwood Drive

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Hancock Street

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Laguna Lane

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Southport Street

The Villages, FL 32162

1547 Woodfield Way

The Villages, FL 32162

1548 Barnwell Place

The Villages, FL 32162

1548 Double Palm Place

The Villages, FL 32162

1548 Knudson Run

The Villages, FL 32163

1548 Loris Loop

The Villages, FL 32162

1548 Lyman Way

The Villages, FL 32162

1548 Shale Trail Loop

The Villages, FL 32163

1548 Tallowtree Drive

The Villages, FL 32162

1548 Van Buren Way

The Villages, FL 32162

1548 Williamson Drive

The Villages, FL 32163

1548 Wyatt Avenue

The Villages, FL 32162

1549 Abercrombie Way

The Villages, FL 32162

1549 Barnwell Place

The Villages, FL 32162

1549 Blease Loop

The Villages, FL 32162

1549 Double Palm Place

The Villages, FL 32162

Frequently Asked Questions About The Villages, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in The Villages, FL?

The average home price in The Villages, FL is $470,254, based on analysis of 57,048 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in The Villages, FL?

Our database includes 57,048 properties in The Villages, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in The Villages, FL?

The average price per square foot in The Villages, FL is $269. This is calculated from an average home price of $470,254 and average size of 1,748 square feet.

What is the average home size in The Villages, FL?

Homes in The Villages, FL average 1,748 square feet, with an average price of $470,254.

How does The Villages, FL compare to other cities in Sumter County?

The Villages, FL is one of many cities in Sumter County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sumter County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai