Debary
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,538

Average Home Price

$381,305

Average Square Feet

1,952

Price per Sq Ft

$207

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,53812,538

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,538

Median Home Price

$379,990

Average Home Price

$381,305

Average Square Feet

1,952

Price per Sq Ft

$207

Recent Sales (12mo)

584

YoY Price Change

0.5%

Sales Velocity

110.8%

Market Overview

Debary has 12,605 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $381,305, Debary offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $195 per square foot in this market.

Debary prices closely align with the Volusia County average.

Properties in Debary

Showing page 1 of properties

0 1a-205 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 1b-215 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 1c-225 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 1d-235 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 1e-245 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 1f-255 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 2b-210 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 2c-220 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 2d-230 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 2e-240 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 2f-250 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 3a-305 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 3b-315 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 3c-325 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 3d-335 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 3e-345 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 3f-355 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 4a-300 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 4b-310 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 4c-320 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 4d-330 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 4e-340 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 4f-350 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 5g-405 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 5h-415 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 5i-425 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 5j-435 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 5k-445 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 5l-455 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 6a-430 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 6b-410 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 6f-400 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 6m-420 Terrace Hill Boulevard

Debary, FL 32713

0 7a-935 Eastridge Drive

Debary, FL 32713

0 7f-965 Eastridge Drive

Debary, FL 32713

0 7o-945 Eastridge Drive

Debary, FL 32713

0 7p-955 Eastridge Drive

Debary, FL 32713

0 8g-434 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

0 8i-424 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

0 8j-414 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

0 9a-330 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

0 9f-300 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

0 9n-310 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

0 9o-320 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

0010-299 Marsh Landing Circle

Debary, FL 32713

0020-297 Marsh Landing Circle

Debary, FL 32713

0030-295 Marsh Landing Circle

Debary, FL 32713

0040-293 Marsh Landing Circle

Debary, FL 32713

010a-305 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

010b-315 Homewood Avenue

Debary, FL 32713

Frequently Asked Questions About Debary, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Debary, FL?

The average home price in Debary, FL is $381,305, based on analysis of 12,605 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Debary, FL?

Our database includes 12,605 properties in Debary, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Debary, FL?

The average price per square foot in Debary, FL is $195. This is calculated from an average home price of $381,305 and average size of 1,952 square feet.

What is the average home size in Debary, FL?

Homes in Debary, FL average 1,952 square feet, with an average price of $381,305.

How does Debary, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Debary, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai