Deland
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

48,988

Average Home Price

$484,332

Average Square Feet

1,877

Price per Sq Ft

$200

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,23029,758

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

48,988

Median Home Price

$342,500

Average Home Price

$484,332

Average Square Feet

1,877

Price per Sq Ft

$200

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,256

YoY Price Change

-5.2%

Sales Velocity

46.5%

Market Overview

Deland has 40,326 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $479,602, Deland offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $252 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Deland are 20% higher than the Volusia County average.

Frequently Asked Questions About Deland, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Deland, FL?

The average home price in Deland, FL is $479,602, based on analysis of 40,326 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Deland, FL?

Our database includes 40,326 properties in Deland, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Deland, FL?

The average price per square foot in Deland, FL is $252. This is calculated from an average home price of $479,602 and average size of 1,902 square feet.

What is the average home size in Deland, FL?

Homes in Deland, FL average 1,902 square feet, with an average price of $479,602.

How does Deland, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Deland, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai