Edgewater
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,997

Average Home Price

$338,172

Average Square Feet

1,660

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,44210,555

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

14,997

Median Home Price

$275,495

Average Home Price

$338,172

Average Square Feet

1,660

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

470

YoY Price Change

-2.6%

Sales Velocity

55.6%

Market Overview

Edgewater has 15,036 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $315,693, Edgewater offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $193 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Edgewater are 21% lower than the Volusia County average.

Properties in Edgewater

Showing page 258 of properties

558 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

559 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

560 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

561 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

562 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

563 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

564 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

565 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

566 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

567 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

568 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

569 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

570 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

571 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

572 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

573 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

574 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

574 West Ariel Road

Edgewater, FL 32141

575 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

576 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

577 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

578 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

579 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

580 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

581 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

582 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

583 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

584 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

584 West Ariel Road

Edgewater, FL 32141

585 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

586 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

587 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

588 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

589 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

590 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

591 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

592 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

593 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

594 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

595 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

596 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

597 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

598 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

598 Eaton Road

Edgewater, FL 32132

599 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

599 Topside Circle

Edgewater, FL 32141

6 Harris Circle

Edgewater, FL 32141

6 Kingfisher Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

6 Laughing Gull Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

Frequently Asked Questions About Edgewater, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Edgewater, FL?

The average home price in Edgewater, FL is $315,693, based on analysis of 15,036 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Edgewater, FL?

Our database includes 15,036 properties in Edgewater, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Edgewater, FL?

The average price per square foot in Edgewater, FL is $193. This is calculated from an average home price of $315,693 and average size of 1,639 square feet.

What is the average home size in Edgewater, FL?

Homes in Edgewater, FL average 1,639 square feet, with an average price of $315,693.

How does Edgewater, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Edgewater, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai