Edgewater
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,997

Average Home Price

$338,172

Average Square Feet

1,660

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,44210,555

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

14,997

Median Home Price

$275,495

Average Home Price

$338,172

Average Square Feet

1,660

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

470

YoY Price Change

-2.6%

Sales Velocity

55.6%

Market Overview

Edgewater has 15,036 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $315,693, Edgewater offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $193 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Edgewater are 21% lower than the Volusia County average.

Properties in Edgewater

Showing page 260 of properties

604 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

604 Midfield Loop

Edgewater, FL 32132

604 Mooring Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

604 Navigators Way

Edgewater, FL 32141

604 Portside Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

604 Sea Gull Court

Edgewater, FL 32141

604 Starboard Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32141

604 Topside Circle

Edgewater, FL 32141

605 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

605 Mango Tree Drive

Edgewater, FL 32132

605 Mooring Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

605 Navigators Way

Edgewater, FL 32141

605 Sea Gull Court

Edgewater, FL 32141

605 Starboard Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32141

605 Topside Circle

Edgewater, FL 32141

606 Charter Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

606 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

606 Midfield Loop

Edgewater, FL 32132

606 Mooring Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

606 North Ridgewood Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32132

606 North Riverside Drive

Edgewater, FL 32132

606 Navigators Way

Edgewater, FL 32141

606 Portside Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

606 South Old County Road

Edgewater, FL 32132

606 Starboard Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32141

606 Topside Circle

Edgewater, FL 32141

607 Charter Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

607 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

607 Flagler Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32132

607 Mary Street

Edgewater, FL 32132

607 Mooring Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

607 North Ridgewood Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32132

607 North Riverside Drive

Edgewater, FL 32132

607 Navigators Way

Edgewater, FL 32141

607 Sea Gull Court

Edgewater, FL 32141

607 Starboard Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32141

608 Charter Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

608 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

608 Flagler Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32132

608 Midfield Loop

Edgewater, FL 32132

608 Mooring Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

608 Navigators Way

Edgewater, FL 32141

608 Portside Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

608 Sea Gull Court

Edgewater, FL 32141

608 Starboard Avenue

Edgewater, FL 32141

608 West Ariel Road

Edgewater, FL 32141

609 Charter Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

609 Coral Trace Boulevard

Edgewater, FL 32132

609 Mary Street

Edgewater, FL 32132

609 Mooring Lane

Edgewater, FL 32141

Frequently Asked Questions About Edgewater, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Edgewater, FL?

The average home price in Edgewater, FL is $315,693, based on analysis of 15,036 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Edgewater, FL?

Our database includes 15,036 properties in Edgewater, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Edgewater, FL?

The average price per square foot in Edgewater, FL is $193. This is calculated from an average home price of $315,693 and average size of 1,639 square feet.

What is the average home size in Edgewater, FL?

Homes in Edgewater, FL average 1,639 square feet, with an average price of $315,693.

How does Edgewater, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Edgewater, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai