Orange City
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,196

Average Home Price

$282,213

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$208

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,19612,196

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,196

Median Home Price

$298,000

Average Home Price

$282,213

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$208

Recent Sales (12mo)

269

YoY Price Change

-3.3%

Sales Velocity

64.0%

Market Overview

Orange City has 12,208 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $283,346, Orange City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $165 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Orange City are 29% lower than the Volusia County average.

Properties in Orange City

Showing page 5 of properties

1010 West Blue Springs Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1010 West New York Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1011 North Orange Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1011 Shadick Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1012 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1012 Glazebrook Loop

Orange City, FL 32763

1012 Ivey Lake Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1012 King Parc Road

Orange City, FL 32763

1012 Saxon Boulevard

Orange City, FL 32763

1012 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1013 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1013 South Volusia Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1014 Glazebrook Loop

Orange City, FL 32763

1014 Golf View Estates Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1014 Shadick Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1014 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1015 Natural Oaks Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1015 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1016 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1016 East Graves Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1016 Greenwood Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1016 Liskeard Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1016 Montrose Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1016 Springbank Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1016 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1017 Greenwood Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1017 Ivey Lake Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1017 Liskeard Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1017 Montrose Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1017 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1018 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1019 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1019 Golf View Estates Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1019 Shadick Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1019 Town Center Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1019 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1019 West New York Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

102 Antietam Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

102 Cedar Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

102 East Gardenia Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

102 Trafford Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

102 West Gardenia Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 North Orange Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 South Volusia Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 Tappan Circle

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 West Blue Springs Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 West French Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1020 West New York Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

Frequently Asked Questions About Orange City, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Orange City, FL?

The average home price in Orange City, FL is $283,346, based on analysis of 12,208 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Orange City, FL?

Our database includes 12,208 properties in Orange City, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Orange City, FL?

The average price per square foot in Orange City, FL is $165. This is calculated from an average home price of $283,346 and average size of 1,718 square feet.

What is the average home size in Orange City, FL?

Homes in Orange City, FL average 1,718 square feet, with an average price of $283,346.

How does Orange City, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Orange City, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai