Orange City
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,196

Average Home Price

$282,213

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$208

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,19612,196

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,196

Median Home Price

$298,000

Average Home Price

$282,213

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$208

Recent Sales (12mo)

269

YoY Price Change

-3.3%

Sales Velocity

64.0%

Market Overview

Orange City has 12,208 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $283,346, Orange City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $165 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Orange City are 29% lower than the Volusia County average.

Properties in Orange City

Showing page 7 of properties

1031 South Carpenter Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1031 Timber Lane

Orange City, FL 32763

1032 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1032 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1033 Ivey Lake Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1034 Ivey Lake Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1034 Natural Oaks Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1034 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1035 East Lansdowne Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1035 Grand Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1035 South Volusia Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1035 Shadick Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1035 Springbank Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1035 Town Center Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1036 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1036 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1037 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1038 Shadick Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1038 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1038 West French Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1039 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1039 West New York Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

104 Ada Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

104 Aspen Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

104 Cedar Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

104 Clements Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

104 East Gardenia Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

104 Waldor Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1040 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1040 North Sparkman Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1040 South Volusia Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1040 Tappan Circle

Orange City, FL 32763

1040 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1040 West French Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1041 Collins Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1041 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1042 Victoria Parc Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1043 Shadick Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1043 Springbank Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1043 Town Center Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

1044 Greenwood Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1044 Liskeard Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1044 Montrose Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1044 Springbank Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1045 East Graves Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1045 Grand Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1045 Greenwood Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1045 Liskeard Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

1045 Montrose Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

Frequently Asked Questions About Orange City, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Orange City, FL?

The average home price in Orange City, FL is $283,346, based on analysis of 12,208 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Orange City, FL?

Our database includes 12,208 properties in Orange City, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Orange City, FL?

The average price per square foot in Orange City, FL is $165. This is calculated from an average home price of $283,346 and average size of 1,718 square feet.

What is the average home size in Orange City, FL?

Homes in Orange City, FL average 1,718 square feet, with an average price of $283,346.

How does Orange City, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Orange City, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai