Orange City
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,196

Average Home Price

$282,213

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$208
Volusia County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,19612,196

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,196

Median Home Price

$298,000

Average Home Price

$282,213

Average Square Feet

1,718

Price per Sq Ft

$208

Recent Sales (12mo)

269

YoY Price Change

-3.3%

Sales Velocity

64.0%

Market Overview

Orange City has 12,208 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $283,346, Orange City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $165 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Orange City are 29% lower than the Volusia County average.

Properties in Orange City

Showing page 96 of properties

2870 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2871 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2871 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2871 Wellness Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

2872 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2872 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2873 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2873 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2874 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2874 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2875 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2875 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2876 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2877 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2877 Wellness Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

2878 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2879 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2879 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

288 East Minnesota Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

288 East New York Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

288 Mcmillon Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

288 Silverstone Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2880 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2880 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2881 Wellness Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

2882 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2883 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2883 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2884 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2884 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2884 Wellness Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

2885 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2885 Wellness Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

2886 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2887 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2887 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2888 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2888 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2889 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2889 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

289 East Blue Springs Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

289 Lancaster Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

289 Shady Lane

Orange City, FL 32763

2890 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2890 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2891 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

2891 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2891 Wellness Avenue

Orange City, FL 32763

2892 Stags Leap Drive

Orange City, FL 32763

2893 Doe Run Trail

Orange City, FL 32763

Frequently Asked Questions About Orange City, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Orange City, FL?

The average home price in Orange City, FL is $283,346, based on analysis of 12,208 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Orange City, FL?

Our database includes 12,208 properties in Orange City, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Orange City, FL?

The average price per square foot in Orange City, FL is $165. This is calculated from an average home price of $283,346 and average size of 1,718 square feet.

What is the average home size in Orange City, FL?

Homes in Orange City, FL average 1,718 square feet, with an average price of $283,346.

How does Orange City, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Orange City, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai