Osteen
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,477

Average Home Price

$380,362

Average Square Feet

1,632

Price per Sq Ft

$219

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,4774,477

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,477

Median Home Price

$359,495

Average Home Price

$380,362

Average Square Feet

1,632

Price per Sq Ft

$219

Recent Sales (12mo)

33

YoY Price Change

-2.8%

Sales Velocity

13.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,179 properties in Osteen.

With an average price of $398,749, Osteen offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $244 per square foot in this market.

Osteen prices closely align with the Volusia County average.

Properties in Osteen

Showing page 20 of properties

2080 Freemark Street

Osteen, FL 32764

2085 Freemark Street

Osteen, FL 32764

209 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

2091 Freemark Street

Osteen, FL 32764

2097 Freemark Street

Osteen, FL 32764

21 Kove Boulevard

Osteen, FL 32764

210 1st Street

Osteen, FL 32764

210 Bellridge Road

Osteen, FL 32764

210 Deer Run Road

Osteen, FL 32764

210 Enterprise Osteen Road

Osteen, FL 32764

210 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

210 Oak Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

210 Rabbit Run

Osteen, FL 32764

2103 Freemark Street

Osteen, FL 32764

211 2nd Street

Osteen, FL 32764

211 Gobblers Lodge Road

Osteen, FL 32764

211 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

211 Orange Boulevard

Osteen, FL 32764

212 Dickson Avenue

Osteen, FL 32764

213 8th Avenue South

Osteen, FL 32764

213 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

214 Black Lake Road

Osteen, FL 32764

215 Black Lake Road

Osteen, FL 32764

215 Guise Road

Osteen, FL 32764

215 New Smyrna Boulevard

Osteen, FL 32764

215 Rabbit Run

Osteen, FL 32764

215 Vat Road

Osteen, FL 32764

216 2nd Street

Osteen, FL 32764

216 Carpenter Avenue

Osteen, FL 32764

216 Longwood Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

216 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

218 Longwood Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

218 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

219 1st Street

Osteen, FL 32764

219 Oak Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

22 Kove Boulevard

Osteen, FL 32764

220 1st Street

Osteen, FL 32764

220 3rd Street

Osteen, FL 32764

220 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

220 Orange Boulevard

Osteen, FL 32764

220 Owens Harbor Road

Osteen, FL 32764

220 Trotting Trail

Osteen, FL 32764

221 3rd Street

Osteen, FL 32764

221 Trotting Trail

Osteen, FL 32764

222 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

223 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

224 Meadow Lark Drive

Osteen, FL 32764

225 Deer Run Road

Osteen, FL 32764

225 Dickson Avenue

Osteen, FL 32764

Frequently Asked Questions About Osteen, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Osteen, FL?

The average home price in Osteen, FL is $398,749, based on analysis of 4,179 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Osteen, FL?

Our database includes 4,179 properties in Osteen, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Osteen, FL?

The average price per square foot in Osteen, FL is $244. This is calculated from an average home price of $398,749 and average size of 1,632 square feet.

What is the average home size in Osteen, FL?

Homes in Osteen, FL average 1,632 square feet, with an average price of $398,749.

How does Osteen, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Osteen, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai