Port Orange
Property Data

Volusia County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

33,940

Average Home Price

$417,657

Average Square Feet

1,836

Price per Sq Ft

$211

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,11116,025

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

33,940

Median Home Price

$351,667

Average Home Price

$417,657

Average Square Feet

1,836

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

953

YoY Price Change

-10.9%

Sales Velocity

78.4%

Market Overview

Port Orange has 30,581 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $409,915, Port Orange offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $224 per square foot in this market.

Port Orange prices closely align with the Volusia County average.

Properties in Port Orange

Showing page 1 of properties

002-207 Cessna Boulevard

Port Orange, FL 32128

0020-3656 Jackson Street

Port Orange, FL 32129

0020-3890 Turtle Creek Drive

Port Orange, FL 32127

0380-2550 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0390-2552 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0400-2554 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0410-2556 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0420-2558 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0430-2560 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0440-2562 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0450-2564 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0460-1892 Sea Grape Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0470-1894 Sea Grape Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0480-1896 Sea Grape Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0500-1899 Sea Grape Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0510-1897 Sea Grape Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0520-1895 Sea Grape Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0530-1893 Sea Grape Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0550-1902 Clematis Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0560-1904 Clematis Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0570-1906 Clematis Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0580-1908 Clematis Way

Port Orange, FL 32128

0600-2568 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0610-2570 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0620-2572 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0630-2574 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0640-2576 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0650-2578 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0660-2580 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0670-2582 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0680-2584 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0690-2586 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0700-2588 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0710-2590 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0720-2592 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0730-1896 Iris Lane

Port Orange, FL 32128

0740-1897 Iris Lane

Port Orange, FL 32128

0750-2575 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

0760-2573 Jasmine Road

Port Orange, FL 32128

1 Beech Boulevard

Port Orange, FL 32128

1 Bella Lago Circle

Port Orange, FL 32129

1 Bella Oaks Drive

Port Orange, FL 32129

1 Black Jack Circle

Port Orange, FL 32128

1 Brandy Hills Drive

Port Orange, FL 32129

1 Cedar Street

Port Orange, FL 32127

1 Golf Villa Drive

Port Orange, FL 32128

1 Lakepoint Circle

Port Orange, FL 32128

1 Lawrence Court

Port Orange, FL 32127

1 Lazy Eight Drive

Port Orange, FL 32128

1 Oak Street

Port Orange, FL 32127

Frequently Asked Questions About Port Orange, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Port Orange, FL?

The average home price in Port Orange, FL is $409,915, based on analysis of 30,581 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Port Orange, FL?

Our database includes 30,581 properties in Port Orange, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Port Orange, FL?

The average price per square foot in Port Orange, FL is $224. This is calculated from an average home price of $409,915 and average size of 1,826 square feet.

What is the average home size in Port Orange, FL?

Homes in Port Orange, FL average 1,826 square feet, with an average price of $409,915.

How does Port Orange, FL compare to other cities in Volusia County?

Port Orange, FL is one of many cities in Volusia County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Volusia County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai