Inlet Beach
Property Data

Walton County, Florida

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

8,802

Average Home Price

$2,220,549

Average Square Feet

2,533

Price per Sq Ft

$665

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,8028,802

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,802

Median Home Price

$1,425,000

Average Home Price

$2,220,549

Average Square Feet

2,533

Price per Sq Ft

$665

Recent Sales (12mo)

203

YoY Price Change

-6.3%

Sales Velocity

-1.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,829 properties in Inlet Beach.

The average home price of $2.2M positions Inlet Beach as a premium real estate market.

At $873/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Inlet Beach are 103% higher than the Walton County average.

Properties in Inlet Beach

Showing page 133 of properties

74 Elysee Court

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Emerald Cove Lane South

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W201

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W204

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W302

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W401

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W303

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W404

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W301

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W304

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W403

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W203

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W402

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Governors Court Unit 74 GOVERNORS CT W202

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Grande Pointe Circle

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Grayling Way

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Green Heron Street

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Heartwood Street

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 High Ridge Circle

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Irish Way

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Kaiya Avenue

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Nonesuch Way

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Paradise By The Sea Boulevard

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Pollard Cove West

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Pompano Street

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Ravine Road

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Sandchase Circle

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Seabreeze Boulevard

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Seacrest Beach Boulevard East

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Somersault Lane

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Town Hall Road Unit 74 TOWN HALL RD 3B

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Town Hall Road Unit 74 TOWN HALL RD 2C

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Town Hall Road Unit 74 TOWN HALL RD 3-C

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Town Hall Road

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Town Hall Road Unit 74 TOWN HALL RD 2-A

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Town Hall Road Unit 74 TOWN HALL RD 4A

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Windrow Way

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

74 Windward Lane

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

740 North Walton Lakeshore Drive

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

741 Breakers Street

Inlet Beach, FL 32461

Frequently Asked Questions About Inlet Beach, FL Real Estate

What is the average home price in Inlet Beach, FL?

The average home price in Inlet Beach, FL is $2,216,709, based on analysis of 8,829 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Inlet Beach, FL?

Our database includes 8,829 properties in Inlet Beach, FL, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Inlet Beach, FL?

The average price per square foot in Inlet Beach, FL is $873. This is calculated from an average home price of $2,216,709 and average size of 2,540 square feet.

What is the average home size in Inlet Beach, FL?

Homes in Inlet Beach, FL average 2,540 square feet, with an average price of $2,216,709.

How does Inlet Beach, FL compare to other cities in Walton County?

Inlet Beach, FL is one of many cities in Walton County, FL with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walton County, FL Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai