Pearson
Property Data

Atkinson County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,228

Average Home Price

$99,304

Average Square Feet

1,506

Price per Sq Ft

$74

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,2284,228

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,228

Median Home Price

$86,000

Average Home Price

$99,304

Average Square Feet

1,506

Price per Sq Ft

$74

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

35.7%

Sales Velocity

33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,712 properties in Pearson.

Pearson offers affordable housing with an average price of $106,604.

With a price per square foot of just $69, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Pearson are 28% lower than the Atkinson County average.

Properties in Pearson

Showing page 17 of properties

1997

Pearson, GA 31642

2 Railroad Avenue East

Pearson, GA 31642

20 Castlewood Street

Pearson, GA 31642

20 Corbett Avenue South

Pearson, GA 31642

20 Corbett Avenue West

Pearson, GA 31642

20 Tish Road

Pearson, GA 31642

200 Hwy 221

Pearson, GA 31642

200 Rosewood Street

Pearson, GA 31642

200 The Oaks Circle

Pearson, GA 31642

200 Tish Road

Pearson, GA 31642

200 Us Highway 221

Pearson, GA 31642

2000 Axson Road

Pearson, GA 31642

2006 Atkinson Boulevard West

Pearson, GA 31642

201 Albany Avenue East

Pearson, GA 31642

201 Shortrun Lane

Pearson, GA 31642

2017 Cogdell Highway

Pearson, GA 31642

2017 Harmony Grove Church Road

Pearson, GA 31642

203 Aster Road

Pearson, GA 31642

203 Austin Avenue East

Pearson, GA 31642

203 Broughton Street

Pearson, GA 31642

203 Lott Avenue East

Pearson, GA 31642

2032 Old Douglas Highway

Pearson, GA 31642

204 Guest Pond Sub Road

Pearson, GA 31642

2043 Camp Ozias Road

Pearson, GA 31642

205 Gordon Avenue

Pearson, GA 31642

205 Robbie Haskins Road

Pearson, GA 31642

205 Sandy Bottom Road

Pearson, GA 31642

205 Thomas E Mcdonald Lane

Pearson, GA 31642

2055 Antioch Church Road

Pearson, GA 31642

206 Austin Avenue East

Pearson, GA 31642

206 Mills Lane

Pearson, GA 31642

206 West Street South

Pearson, GA 31642

2063 Will Lewis Road

Pearson, GA 31642

2068 Us Highway 441 North

Pearson, GA 31642

207 Fisher Lane

Pearson, GA 31642

207 Main Street South

Pearson, GA 31642

207 Pal Bennett Lane

Pearson, GA 31642

208 Gordon Avenue

Pearson, GA 31642

208 North Virginia Street

Pearson, GA 31642

2080 Antioch Church Road

Pearson, GA 31642

2081 Us Highway 441 North

Pearson, GA 31642

2083 Bent Pine Road

Pearson, GA 31642

2084 Sunnyside Church Road

Pearson, GA 31642

209 Axson Road

Pearson, GA 31642

Frequently Asked Questions About Pearson, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pearson, GA?

The average home price in Pearson, GA is $106,604, based on analysis of 2,712 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pearson, GA?

Our database includes 2,712 properties in Pearson, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pearson, GA?

The average price per square foot in Pearson, GA is $69. This is calculated from an average home price of $106,604 and average size of 1,538 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pearson, GA?

Homes in Pearson, GA average 1,538 square feet, with an average price of $106,604.

How does Pearson, GA compare to other cities in Atkinson County?

Pearson, GA is one of many cities in Atkinson County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Atkinson County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai