Willacoochee
Property Data

Atkinson County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,634

Average Home Price

$202,060

Average Square Feet

1,657

Price per Sq Ft

$70

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,6343,634

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,634

Median Home Price

$126,500

Average Home Price

$202,060

Average Square Feet

1,657

Price per Sq Ft

$70

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

-32.3%

Sales Velocity

25.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,634 properties in Willacoochee.

Willacoochee offers affordable housing with an average price of $202,060.

With a price per square foot of just $122, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Willacoochee are 41% higher than the Atkinson County average.

Properties in Willacoochee

Showing page 6 of properties

166 Gaskins Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

166 Marshall Avenue West

Willacoochee, GA 31650

167 Haines Avenue

Willacoochee, GA 31650

167 Marshall Avenue West

Willacoochee, GA 31650

1670 Springhead Church Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

168 Haines Avenue

Willacoochee, GA 31650

168 Mccranie Avenue East

Willacoochee, GA 31650

168 Old Florida Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

1686 Ben Lindsey Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

169 Futch Avenue

Willacoochee, GA 31650

169 Moore Street North

Willacoochee, GA 31650

17 Ruby Giddens Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

170 Perkins Avenue

Willacoochee, GA 31650

170 Pioneer Park Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

173 Kirkland Lane

Willacoochee, GA 31650

173 Main Street East

Willacoochee, GA 31650

175 Fleetwood Avenue West

Willacoochee, GA 31650

175 Perkins Avenue

Willacoochee, GA 31650

1750 Ga Highway 135 North

Willacoochee, GA 31650

176 Atlantic Avenue West

Willacoochee, GA 31650

176 Dasher Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

176 Heritage Hill Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

176 Vickers Street North

Willacoochee, GA 31650

177 Old Florida Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

178 Wilson Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

1788 Ga Highway 135 South

Willacoochee, GA 31650

179 Savannah Avenue East

Willacoochee, GA 31650

18 Heritage Hill Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

18 Wilson Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

180 Mccranie Avenue East

Willacoochee, GA 31650

180 Mora Branch Lane

Willacoochee, GA 31650

181 Dasher Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

181 Project Avenue

Willacoochee, GA 31650

181 Ruby Giddens Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

181 Thelma Lane

Willacoochee, GA 31650

181 Vickers Street North

Willacoochee, GA 31650

183 Gaskins Street

Willacoochee, GA 31650

183 Thelma Lane

Willacoochee, GA 31650

1869 Talmadge Mckinnon Road

Willacoochee, GA 31650

188 Futch Avenue

Willacoochee, GA 31650

188 Main Street West

Willacoochee, GA 31650

188 Vickers Street North

Willacoochee, GA 31650

189 Mccranie Avenue West

Willacoochee, GA 31650

Frequently Asked Questions About Willacoochee, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Willacoochee, GA?

The average home price in Willacoochee, GA is $202,060, based on analysis of 3,634 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Willacoochee, GA?

Our database includes 3,634 properties in Willacoochee, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Willacoochee, GA?

The average price per square foot in Willacoochee, GA is $122. This is calculated from an average home price of $202,060 and average size of 1,657 square feet.

What is the average home size in Willacoochee, GA?

Homes in Willacoochee, GA average 1,657 square feet, with an average price of $202,060.

How does Willacoochee, GA compare to other cities in Atkinson County?

Willacoochee, GA is one of many cities in Atkinson County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Atkinson County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai