Alma
Property Data

Bacon County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,818

Average Home Price

$156,935

Average Square Feet

1,697

Price per Sq Ft

$93

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,8188,818

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,818

Median Home Price

$115,000

Average Home Price

$156,935

Average Square Feet

1,697

Price per Sq Ft

$93

Recent Sales (12mo)

41

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

41.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,323 properties in Alma.

Alma offers affordable housing with an average price of $165,953.

With a price per square foot of just $98, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Alma are 5% higher than the Bacon County average.

Properties in Alma

Showing page 105 of properties

902 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

902 South Wayne Street

Alma, GA 31510

903 North Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

903 South Church Street

Alma, GA 31510

903 South Dixon Street

Alma, GA 31510

903 South Glynn Street

Alma, GA 31510

904 South Wayne Street

Alma, GA 31510

904 West 4th Street

Alma, GA 31510

905 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

905 South Wayne Street

Alma, GA 31510

906 South Church Street

Alma, GA 31510

906 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

907 North Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

908 North Dixon Street

Alma, GA 31510

908 Pine Level Church Road

Alma, GA 31510

908 South Church Street

Alma, GA 31510

908 Sweet Gum Road

Alma, GA 31510

909 South Church Street

Alma, GA 31510

910 Ga Highway 203 South

Alma, GA 31510

910 South Church Street

Alma, GA 31510

910 South Wayne Street

Alma, GA 31510

911 Ga Highway 64

Alma, GA 31510

911 Mallard Road

Alma, GA 31510

911 South Church Street

Alma, GA 31510

912 Pine Level Church Road

Alma, GA 31510

912 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

912 West 4th Street

Alma, GA 31510

914 Ga Highway 64

Alma, GA 31510

915 Pine Level Church Road

Alma, GA 31510

915 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

917 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

918 North Dixon Street

Alma, GA 31510

918 West 12th Street

Alma, GA 31510

920 West 4th Street

Alma, GA 31510

921 West 12th Street

Alma, GA 31510

924 West 4th Street

Alma, GA 31510

925 Pine Level Church Road

Alma, GA 31510

925 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

926 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

927 Ga Highway 32 East

Alma, GA 31510

927 Ga Highway 64

Alma, GA 31510

928 Ga Highway 32 East

Alma, GA 31510

928 Ga Highway 64

Alma, GA 31510

928 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

930 Old Dixie School Road

Alma, GA 31510

930 South Pierce Street

Alma, GA 31510

932 Brown Thrasher Road

Alma, GA 31551

Frequently Asked Questions About Alma, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Alma, GA?

The average home price in Alma, GA is $165,953, based on analysis of 8,323 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Alma, GA?

Our database includes 8,323 properties in Alma, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Alma, GA?

The average price per square foot in Alma, GA is $98. This is calculated from an average home price of $165,953 and average size of 1,698 square feet.

What is the average home size in Alma, GA?

Homes in Alma, GA average 1,698 square feet, with an average price of $165,953.

How does Alma, GA compare to other cities in Bacon County?

Alma, GA is one of many cities in Bacon County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bacon County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai