Auburn
Property Data

Barrow County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,239

Average Home Price

$436,213

Average Square Feet

2,306

Price per Sq Ft

$174

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,2399,239

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,239

Median Home Price

$351,500

Average Home Price

$436,213

Average Square Feet

2,306

Price per Sq Ft

$174

Recent Sales (12mo)

253

YoY Price Change

-5.6%

Sales Velocity

22.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,680 properties in Auburn.

With an average price of $348,454, Auburn offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $183 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Auburn are 13% lower than the Barrow County average.

Properties in Auburn

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Little Magnolia Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

10 Depot Landing Way

Auburn, GA 30011

10 Parker Road

Auburn, GA 30011

10 South Auburn Landing Place

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Auburn Depot Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Auburn Gate Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Auburn Park Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Auburn Woods Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Augustine Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Elk Grove Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Hilltop Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Lyle Road

Auburn, GA 30011

100 Quail Valley Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1000 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1000 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1001 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1001 Fred Kilcrease Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1001 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1002 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1003 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1003 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1004 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1004 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1005 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1005 Fred Kilcrease Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1005 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1006 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1007 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1007 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1008 Barley Creek Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1008 Dee Kennedy Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1008 Fred Kilcrease Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1009 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

101 Auburn Crossing Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

101 Auburn Valley Way

Auburn, GA 30011

101 County Line Auburn Road

Auburn, GA 30011

101 Elk Grove Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

101 Lakeview Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

101 Lyle Road

Auburn, GA 30011

101 North Auburn Landing Place

Auburn, GA 30011

101 South Auburn Landing Place

Auburn, GA 30011

101 Sharpton Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1011 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1012 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1013 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1014 Fred Kilcrease Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1015 Dee Kennedy Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1015 Rolling Ridge Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

Frequently Asked Questions About Auburn, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Auburn, GA?

The average home price in Auburn, GA is $348,454, based on analysis of 5,680 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Auburn, GA?

Our database includes 5,680 properties in Auburn, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Auburn, GA?

The average price per square foot in Auburn, GA is $183. This is calculated from an average home price of $348,454 and average size of 1,899 square feet.

What is the average home size in Auburn, GA?

Homes in Auburn, GA average 1,899 square feet, with an average price of $348,454.

How does Auburn, GA compare to other cities in Barrow County?

Auburn, GA is one of many cities in Barrow County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Barrow County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai