Braselton
Property Data

Barrow County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,633

Average Home Price

$518,744

Average Square Feet

2,907

Price per Sq Ft

$178

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,6338,633

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,633

Median Home Price

$439,157

Average Home Price

$518,744

Average Square Feet

2,907

Price per Sq Ft

$178

Recent Sales (12mo)

302

YoY Price Change

-1.0%

Sales Velocity

29.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 871 properties in Braselton.

With an average price of $496,766, Braselton offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $145, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Braselton are 24% higher than the Barrow County average.

Properties in Braselton

Showing page 14 of properties

763 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

764 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

765 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

766 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

767 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

768 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

769 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

770 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

771 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

772 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

773 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

774 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

776 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

777 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

778 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

782 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

783 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

784 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

785 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

786 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

787 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

788 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

789 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

79 Berkeley Trace

Braselton, GA 30517

791 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

792 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

793 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

794 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

795 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

796 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

797 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

798 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

799 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

801 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

803 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

804 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

805 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

806 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

807 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

808 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

809 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

810 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

812 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

814 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

815 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

816 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

818 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

819 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

820 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

822 Sienna Valley Drive

Braselton, GA 30517

Frequently Asked Questions About Braselton, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Braselton, GA?

The average home price in Braselton, GA is $496,766, based on analysis of 871 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Braselton, GA?

Our database includes 871 properties in Braselton, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Braselton, GA?

The average price per square foot in Braselton, GA is $145. This is calculated from an average home price of $496,766 and average size of 3,426 square feet.

What is the average home size in Braselton, GA?

Homes in Braselton, GA average 3,426 square feet, with an average price of $496,766.

How does Braselton, GA compare to other cities in Barrow County?

Braselton, GA is one of many cities in Barrow County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Barrow County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai