Hoschton
Property Data

Barrow County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,559

Average Home Price

$947,575

Average Square Feet

2,587

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,55914,559

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,559

Median Home Price

$519,990

Average Home Price

$947,575

Average Square Feet

2,587

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

752

YoY Price Change

13.6%

Sales Velocity

50.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,618 properties in Hoschton.

Properties in Hoschton average $580,026, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $215 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hoschton are 45% higher than the Barrow County average.

Properties in Hoschton

Showing page 10 of properties

1230 Old Victron School Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1230 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1231 Highway 124

Hoschton, GA 30548

1231 Shiva Boulevard

Hoschton, GA 30680

1232 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1232 Travis Drive

Hoschton, GA 30548

1233 Boss Hardy Road

Hoschton, GA 30011

1233 Highway 124

Hoschton, GA 30548

1234 Highway 124

Hoschton, GA 30548

1234 Victron Drive

Hoschton, GA 30548

1235 Highway 124

Hoschton, GA 30548

1235 Shiva Boulevard

Hoschton, GA 30680

1236 Boss Hardy Road

Hoschton, GA 30011

1236 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1237 Old Victron School Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1237 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1237 Shiva Boulevard

Hoschton, GA 30680

1237 Victron Drive

Hoschton, GA 30548

1238 Highway 124

Hoschton, GA 30548

1238 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1239 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1240 Old Victron School Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1240 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1241 Old Victron School Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1241 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1242 Highway 124

Hoschton, GA 30548

1242 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1243 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1244 Old Hog Mountain Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1244 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1246 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1247 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1248 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1249 Old Victron School Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1251 Harvest Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

1251 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1252 Evans Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1252 Highway 124

Hoschton, GA 30548

1252 Old Victron School Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1253 Evans Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1253 Harvest Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

1253 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1255 Harvest Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

1256 Harvest Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

1256 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1257 Harvest Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

1257 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1258 Olde Lexington Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1259 Harvest Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

Frequently Asked Questions About Hoschton, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hoschton, GA?

The average home price in Hoschton, GA is $580,026, based on analysis of 1,618 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hoschton, GA?

Our database includes 1,618 properties in Hoschton, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hoschton, GA?

The average price per square foot in Hoschton, GA is $215. This is calculated from an average home price of $580,026 and average size of 2,697 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hoschton, GA?

Homes in Hoschton, GA average 2,697 square feet, with an average price of $580,026.

How does Hoschton, GA compare to other cities in Barrow County?

Hoschton, GA is one of many cities in Barrow County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Barrow County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai