Cochran
Property Data

Bleckley County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

9,599

Average Home Price

$168,065

Average Square Feet

1,734

Price per Sq Ft

$102

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,5999,599

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,599

Median Home Price

$145,000

Average Home Price

$168,065

Average Square Feet

1,734

Price per Sq Ft

$102

Recent Sales (12mo)

95

YoY Price Change

7.9%

Sales Velocity

53.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,043 properties in Cochran.

Cochran offers affordable housing with an average price of $173,720.

With a price per square foot of just $98, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Cochran prices closely align with the Bleckley County average.

Properties in Cochran

Showing page 31 of properties

128 Ninth Street Terrace

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Oak Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Osprey Road

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Palm Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Peach Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Pineland Estates Road

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Raven Road

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Rose Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 South 12th Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 South 2nd Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 South 3rd Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 South 5th Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 South 7th Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 South 8th Street

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Saint James Church Road

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Sandpiper Road

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Smith Sapp Road

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Spoonbill Road

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Tina Drive

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Village Circle

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Willow Drive

Cochran, GA 31014

128 Workmore Road

Cochran, GA 31014

1280 Daisy Adams Road

Cochran, GA 31014

1284 Ga Highway 126

Cochran, GA 31014

1288 Ga Highway 126

Cochran, GA 31014

129 10th Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 3rd Avenue

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Ann Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Ash Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Barnard Wright Road

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Brownsville Drive

Cochran, GA 31036

129 Cathy Drive

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Clarendon Road

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Daisy Adams Road

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Dillard Cary Drive

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Duskin Drive

Cochran, GA 31014

129 East Beech Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 East Cherry Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 East Peter Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Flat Creek Lane

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Ga Highway 112

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Jackson Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 James English Road

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Jessup Street

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Larryton Drive Road

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Lonnie Bryant Road

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Malgene Drive Road

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Mcvay Drive

Cochran, GA 31014

129 Ml King Jr Drive

Cochran, GA 31014

Frequently Asked Questions About Cochran, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cochran, GA?

The average home price in Cochran, GA is $173,720, based on analysis of 8,043 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cochran, GA?

Our database includes 8,043 properties in Cochran, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cochran, GA?

The average price per square foot in Cochran, GA is $98. This is calculated from an average home price of $173,720 and average size of 1,764 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cochran, GA?

Homes in Cochran, GA average 1,764 square feet, with an average price of $173,720.

How does Cochran, GA compare to other cities in Bleckley County?

Cochran, GA is one of many cities in Bleckley County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bleckley County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai