Ball Ground
Property Data

Cherokee County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,627

Average Home Price

$648,473

Average Square Feet

2,416

Price per Sq Ft

$214

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,62710,627

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,627

Median Home Price

$479,950

Average Home Price

$648,473

Average Square Feet

2,416

Price per Sq Ft

$214

Recent Sales (12mo)

299

YoY Price Change

3.2%

Sales Velocity

34.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,240 properties in Ball Ground.

Properties in Ball Ground average $676,026, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $275 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Ball Ground are 27% higher than the Cherokee County average.

Properties in Ball Ground

Showing page 40 of properties

1316 Darby Ford Lane

Ball Ground, GA 30107

13168 East Cherokee Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

13182 East Cherokee Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1319 Old Dawsonville Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Bethany Manor Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Carney Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Creek Side Way

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Flatbottom Trail

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Hawkins Farm Lane

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Hogan Pond Lane

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Lynwood Lane

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Marble Tree Way

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Mount Moriah Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 North Mountain Brooke Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Northwoods Circle

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Old Canton Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Preserve Parkway

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Renford Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

132 Sharp Mountain Creek

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1320 Lower Dowda Mill Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1321 Reavis Mountain Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1322 Fletcher Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1323 Darby Ford Lane

Ball Ground, GA 30107

13270 East Cherokee Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Bethany Manor Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Cherokee Village Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Church Street

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Grogan Street

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Heritage Oaks Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Lathems Mill Lane

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Lynwood Lane

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Mount Moriah Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Mountain Breeze Trail

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 North Mountain Brooke Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

133 Renford Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1330 Fletcher Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1330 Hornage Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1330 Long Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

13304 East Cherokee Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

13317 East Cherokee Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

13318 East Cherokee Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1333 Bishop Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1337 Edwards Mill Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

1337 Jones Road

Ball Ground, GA 30107

13395 East Cherokee Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

134 Bethany Manor Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

134 Bethany Manor Way

Ball Ground, GA 30107

134 Carney Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

134 Cherokee Village Court

Ball Ground, GA 30107

134 Cherokee Village Drive

Ball Ground, GA 30107

Frequently Asked Questions About Ball Ground, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ball Ground, GA?

The average home price in Ball Ground, GA is $676,026, based on analysis of 8,240 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ball Ground, GA?

Our database includes 8,240 properties in Ball Ground, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ball Ground, GA?

The average price per square foot in Ball Ground, GA is $275. This is calculated from an average home price of $676,026 and average size of 2,462 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ball Ground, GA?

Homes in Ball Ground, GA average 2,462 square feet, with an average price of $676,026.

How does Ball Ground, GA compare to other cities in Cherokee County?

Ball Ground, GA is one of many cities in Cherokee County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Cherokee County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai