Augusta
Property Data

Columbia County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

64,773

Average Home Price

$255,754

Average Square Feet

1,588

Price per Sq Ft

$114

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7526,079

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

64,773

Median Home Price

$161,188

Average Home Price

$255,754

Average Square Feet

1,588

Price per Sq Ft

$114

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,069

YoY Price Change

1.5%

Sales Velocity

4.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,424 properties in Augusta.

With an average price of $287,171, Augusta offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $147, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Augusta are 21% lower than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Augusta

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Augusta, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Augusta, GA?

The average home price in Augusta, GA is $287,171, based on analysis of 3,424 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Augusta, GA?

Our database includes 3,424 properties in Augusta, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Augusta, GA?

The average price per square foot in Augusta, GA is $147. This is calculated from an average home price of $287,171 and average size of 1,958 square feet.

What is the average home size in Augusta, GA?

Homes in Augusta, GA average 1,958 square feet, with an average price of $287,171.

How does Augusta, GA compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Augusta, GA is one of many cities in Columbia County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai