Harlem
Property Data

Columbia County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,776

Average Home Price

$311,602

Average Square Feet

2,110

Price per Sq Ft

$143

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7765,776

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,776

Median Home Price

$310,379

Average Home Price

$311,602

Average Square Feet

2,110

Price per Sq Ft

$143

Recent Sales (12mo)

55

YoY Price Change

-9.3%

Sales Velocity

-44.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,346 properties in Harlem.

With an average price of $300,439, Harlem offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Harlem are 17% lower than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Harlem

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Harlem, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Harlem, GA?

The average home price in Harlem, GA is $300,439, based on analysis of 5,346 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Harlem, GA?

Our database includes 5,346 properties in Harlem, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Harlem, GA?

The average price per square foot in Harlem, GA is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $300,439 and average size of 2,019 square feet.

What is the average home size in Harlem, GA?

Homes in Harlem, GA average 2,019 square feet, with an average price of $300,439.

How does Harlem, GA compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Harlem, GA is one of many cities in Columbia County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai