Doraville
Property Data

Dekalb County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,977

Average Home Price

$421,993

Average Square Feet

2,247

Price per Sq Ft

$227

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,6607,317

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

11,977

Median Home Price

$408,750

Average Home Price

$421,993

Average Square Feet

2,247

Price per Sq Ft

$227

Recent Sales (12mo)

303

YoY Price Change

-3.0%

Sales Velocity

59.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,408 properties in Doraville.

With an average price of $422,107, Doraville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $189 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Doraville are 14% lower than the Dekalb County average.

Properties in Doraville

Showing page 10 of properties

2518 Ridgeway Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2519 Bentbrook Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2519 Briers North Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2519 Cherry Hill Lane

Doraville, GA 30360

2519 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2519 Madison Commons

Doraville, GA 30360

2519 Van Fleet Circle

Doraville, GA 30360

2519 Windwood Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2520 Briers North Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2520 Chestnut Landing

Doraville, GA 30360

2520 East Madison Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2520 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2520 Kingsglen Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2520 Kingsland Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2521 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2521 Kingsland Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2522 Cherry Hill Lane

Doraville, GA 30360

2522 Fontainebleau Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2522 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2523 Andover Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2523 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2523 Madison Commons

Doraville, GA 30360

2524 Addison Drive

Doraville, GA 30340

2524 Andover Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2524 Garrett Circle

Doraville, GA 30360

2524 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2524 Lakebrook Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2524 Madison Commons

Doraville, GA 30360

2524 Ridgeway Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2525 Addison Drive

Doraville, GA 30340

2525 Briers North Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2525 Cherry Hill Lane

Doraville, GA 30360

2525 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2525 Lakebrook Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2525 Maclaren Circle

Doraville, GA 30360

2526 Bentbrook Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2526 Briers North Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2526 Chestnut Landing

Doraville, GA 30360

2526 East Madison Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2526 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2526 Kingsland Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2526 Lost Mine Trail

Doraville, GA 30360

2527 Bentbrook Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

2527 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2527 Kingsland Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2527 Windwood Court

Doraville, GA 30360

2528 Great Silver Fir Alley

Doraville, GA 30360

2528 Madison Commons

Doraville, GA 30360

2528 Stafford Place

Doraville, GA 30340

2529 Briers North Drive

Doraville, GA 30360

Frequently Asked Questions About Doraville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Doraville, GA?

The average home price in Doraville, GA is $422,107, based on analysis of 9,408 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Doraville, GA?

Our database includes 9,408 properties in Doraville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Doraville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Doraville, GA is $189. This is calculated from an average home price of $422,107 and average size of 2,232 square feet.

What is the average home size in Doraville, GA?

Homes in Doraville, GA average 2,232 square feet, with an average price of $422,107.

How does Doraville, GA compare to other cities in Dekalb County?

Doraville, GA is one of many cities in Dekalb County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dekalb County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai