Snellville
Property Data

Dekalb County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

32,615

Average Home Price

$451,895

Average Square Feet

2,565

Price per Sq Ft

$157

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,99417,621

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

32,615

Median Home Price

$344,250

Average Home Price

$451,895

Average Square Feet

2,565

Price per Sq Ft

$157

Recent Sales (12mo)

855

YoY Price Change

-5.5%

Sales Velocity

25.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 662 properties in Snellville.

The average home price of $1.0M positions Snellville as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $404 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Snellville are 114% higher than the Dekalb County average.

Properties in Snellville

Showing page 10 of properties

8328 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30058

8329 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8329 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30039

8330 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8332 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8336 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8338 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30039

8339 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8342 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8343 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8346 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8347 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8348 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30058

8350 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8351 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8352 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8356 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8357 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8358 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8358 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30039

8359 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8363 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8363 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8368 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30039

8370 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8370 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8371 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8373 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8378 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8379 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8383 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8383 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8386 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8388 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8388 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8388 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30039

8389 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8392 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8393 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8398 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8399 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8400 Donald Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8400 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8401 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30039

8402 Norris Lake Way

Snellville, GA 30039

8404 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8405 Lake Drive

Snellville, GA 30039

8406 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8409 Norris Lake Road

Snellville, GA 30039

8410 Donald Road

Snellville, GA 30039

Frequently Asked Questions About Snellville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Snellville, GA?

The average home price in Snellville, GA is $1,046,848, based on analysis of 662 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Snellville, GA?

Our database includes 662 properties in Snellville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Snellville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Snellville, GA is $404. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,046,848 and average size of 2,593 square feet.

What is the average home size in Snellville, GA?

Homes in Snellville, GA average 2,593 square feet, with an average price of $1,046,848.

How does Snellville, GA compare to other cities in Dekalb County?

Snellville, GA is one of many cities in Dekalb County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dekalb County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai