Albany
Property Data

Dougherty County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

44,668

Average Home Price

$185,335

Average Square Feet

2,000

Price per Sq Ft

$87

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,20715,153

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

44,668

Median Home Price

$140,714

Average Home Price

$185,335

Average Square Feet

2,000

Price per Sq Ft

$87

Recent Sales (12mo)

647

YoY Price Change

7.0%

Sales Velocity

50.7%

Market Overview

Albany has 40,057 properties in our comprehensive database.

Albany offers affordable housing with an average price of $193,527.

With a price per square foot of just $99, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Albany prices closely align with the Dougherty County average.

Properties in Albany

Showing page 26 of properties

1001 Edgewater Drive

Albany, GA 31707

1001 Exeter Drive

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Hobson Street

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Holland Drive

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Idaho Drive

Albany, GA 31721

1001 Inverness Road

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Lippitt Drive

Albany, GA 31701

1001 Mobile Avenue

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Moultrie Road

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Mud Creek Road

Albany, GA 31721

1001 North Davis Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 North Maple Street

Albany, GA 31705

1001 North Monroe Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 North Washington Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 Netherland Lane

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Old Pretoria Road

Albany, GA 31721

1001 Pine Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 River Pointe Drive

Albany, GA 31701

1001 Rosedale Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 South County Line Road

Albany, GA 31705

1001 South Davis Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 South Jackson Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 South Jefferson Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 South Madison Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 South Monroe Street

Albany, GA 31701

1001 South Slappey Boulevard

Albany, GA 31701

1001 Saint Andrews Drive

Albany, GA 31707

1001 Summit Drive

Albany, GA 31707

1001 Swift Street

Albany, GA 31705

1001 University Street

Albany, GA 31707

1001 Utah Court

Albany, GA 31721

1001 West 2nd Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West 3rd Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West 4th Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West Broad Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West Gordon Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West Highland Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West Oglethorpe Boulevard

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West Residence Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 West Society Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 Westview Drive

Albany, GA 31705

1001 Whitney Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1001 Willie Pitts Jr Road

Albany, GA 31707

1001 Wyoming Drive

Albany, GA 31721

1002 10th Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1002 11th Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1002 5th Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1002 6th Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1002 7th Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

1002 8th Avenue

Albany, GA 31701

Frequently Asked Questions About Albany, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Albany, GA?

The average home price in Albany, GA is $193,527, based on analysis of 40,057 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Albany, GA?

Our database includes 40,057 properties in Albany, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Albany, GA?

The average price per square foot in Albany, GA is $99. This is calculated from an average home price of $193,527 and average size of 1,964 square feet.

What is the average home size in Albany, GA?

Homes in Albany, GA average 1,964 square feet, with an average price of $193,527.

How does Albany, GA compare to other cities in Dougherty County?

Albany, GA is one of many cities in Dougherty County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Dougherty County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai