Blue Ridge
Property Data

Fannin County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,660

Average Home Price

$515,319

Average Square Feet

2,068

Price per Sq Ft

$273

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,66019,660

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,660

Median Home Price

$420,000

Average Home Price

$515,319

Average Square Feet

2,068

Price per Sq Ft

$273

Recent Sales (12mo)

301

YoY Price Change

-5.7%

Sales Velocity

30.3%

Market Overview

Blue Ridge has 18,822 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Blue Ridge average $520,264, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $247 per square foot in this market.

Blue Ridge prices closely align with the Fannin County average.

Properties in Blue Ridge

Showing page 183 of properties

5506 Doublehead Gap Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

551 Ada Street

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

551 Davis Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

551 Industrial Park Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

551 Lakeview Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

551 Premier Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

552 Bullen Gap Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

552 Calen Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

552 Grandeur Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

552 Pony Ghost Trail

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

552 Weaver Creek Way

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

5521 Old Highway 76

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

553 Choctaw Ridge

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

553 Old Fjord Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

5535 Doublehead Gap Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

554 Ash Loop Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

554 Choctaw Ridge

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

554 Deer Hunter Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

554 Riverside Lane

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Ada Street

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Ash Loop Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Cherry Lake Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30540

555 Church Street

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Fox Run Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 March Lane

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Mountain Highlands Court

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Mtn Highlands Court

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Overlook Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

555 Sugar Creek Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

5550 Blue Ridge Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

556 Ada Street

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

556 Flat Creek Circle

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

556 Grandeur Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

556 Highland Circle

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

556 Silver Creek Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

556 Windy Ridge Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

557 Chestnut Gap Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

557 East Second Street

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

557 Green Ridge Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

557 Mangums Trail

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

557 Native Trail

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

557 Red Berry Ridge Road

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

557 Solar Drive

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

5570 Old Highway 76

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

558 Dogwood Way

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

559 Laurel Circle

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

559 Overlook Trail

Blue Ridge, GA 30513

Frequently Asked Questions About Blue Ridge, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Blue Ridge, GA?

The average home price in Blue Ridge, GA is $520,264, based on analysis of 18,822 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Blue Ridge, GA?

Our database includes 18,822 properties in Blue Ridge, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Blue Ridge, GA?

The average price per square foot in Blue Ridge, GA is $247. This is calculated from an average home price of $520,264 and average size of 2,109 square feet.

What is the average home size in Blue Ridge, GA?

Homes in Blue Ridge, GA average 2,109 square feet, with an average price of $520,264.

How does Blue Ridge, GA compare to other cities in Fannin County?

Blue Ridge, GA is one of many cities in Fannin County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Fannin County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai