Peachtree City
Property Data

Fayette County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,919

Average Home Price

$619,165

Average Square Feet

2,603

Price per Sq Ft

$235

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,91916,919

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,919

Median Home Price

$585,000

Average Home Price

$619,165

Average Square Feet

2,603

Price per Sq Ft

$235

Recent Sales (12mo)

270

YoY Price Change

16.8%

Sales Velocity

39.9%

Market Overview

Peachtree City has 16,948 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Peachtree City average $608,720, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $235 per square foot in this market.

Peachtree City prices closely align with the Fayette County average.

Properties in Peachtree City

Showing page 263 of properties

525 Clubhouse Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Golf View Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Hazelnut Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Longwood Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Merrill Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Mountains Edge

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 North Fairfield Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Pinegate Road

Peachtree City, GA 30269

525 Westpark Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

526 Colebrook Way

Peachtree City, GA 30269

526 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

526 Golf View Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

526 Longwood Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

526 Merrill Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

526 Pinegate Road

Peachtree City, GA 30269

526 Saltlick Trace

Peachtree City, GA 30269

527 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

527 Hazelnut Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

527 Longwood Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

527 Merrill Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

527 North Fairfield Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

527 Pinegate Road

Peachtree City, GA 30269

528 Colebrook Way

Peachtree City, GA 30269

528 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

528 Merrill Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

528 Pinegate Road

Peachtree City, GA 30269

528 Saltlick Trace

Peachtree City, GA 30269

529 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

529 Hazelnut Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

529 Merrill Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

529 North Fairfield Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

529 Pinegate Road

Peachtree City, GA 30269

53 Braelinn Creek Court

Peachtree City, GA 30269

53 Cobblestone Creek

Peachtree City, GA 30269

53 Dover Trail

Peachtree City, GA 30269

53 Robertson Avenue

Peachtree City, GA 30269

53 Twiggs Corner

Peachtree City, GA 30269

530 Colebrook Way

Peachtree City, GA 30269

530 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

530 Merrill Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

530 Mountains Edge

Peachtree City, GA 30269

530 Pinegate Road

Peachtree City, GA 30269

531 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

531 Hazelnut Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

531 Merrill Lane

Peachtree City, GA 30269

531 North Fairfield Drive

Peachtree City, GA 30269

531 Pinegate Road

Peachtree City, GA 30269

532 Colebrook Way

Peachtree City, GA 30269

532 Cottonwood Circle

Peachtree City, GA 30269

Frequently Asked Questions About Peachtree City, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Peachtree City, GA?

The average home price in Peachtree City, GA is $608,720, based on analysis of 16,948 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Peachtree City, GA?

Our database includes 16,948 properties in Peachtree City, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Peachtree City, GA?

The average price per square foot in Peachtree City, GA is $235. This is calculated from an average home price of $608,720 and average size of 2,594 square feet.

What is the average home size in Peachtree City, GA?

Homes in Peachtree City, GA average 2,594 square feet, with an average price of $608,720.

How does Peachtree City, GA compare to other cities in Fayette County?

Peachtree City, GA is one of many cities in Fayette County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Fayette County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai