Aragon
Property Data

Floyd County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,390

Average Home Price

$224,066

Average Square Feet

1,629

Price per Sq Ft

$137

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,3903,390

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,390

Median Home Price

$200,000

Average Home Price

$224,066

Average Square Feet

1,629

Price per Sq Ft

$137

Recent Sales (12mo)

43

YoY Price Change

7.0%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 769 properties in Aragon.

With an average price of $321,976, Aragon offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $203 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Aragon are 28% higher than the Floyd County average.

Properties in Aragon

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Aragon, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Aragon, GA?

The average home price in Aragon, GA is $321,976, based on analysis of 769 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Aragon, GA?

Our database includes 769 properties in Aragon, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Aragon, GA?

The average price per square foot in Aragon, GA is $203. This is calculated from an average home price of $321,976 and average size of 1,583 square feet.

What is the average home size in Aragon, GA?

Homes in Aragon, GA average 1,583 square feet, with an average price of $321,976.

How does Aragon, GA compare to other cities in Floyd County?

Aragon, GA is one of many cities in Floyd County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Floyd County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai