Riverdale
Property Data

Fulton County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

20,307

Average Home Price

$259,209

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$125

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,89610,411

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

20,307

Median Home Price

$205,000

Average Home Price

$259,209

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$125

Recent Sales (12mo)

423

YoY Price Change

-4.8%

Sales Velocity

32.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,843 properties in Riverdale.

With an average price of $395,941, Riverdale offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $205 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Riverdale are 36% lower than the Fulton County average.

Properties in Riverdale

Showing page 34 of properties

7094 Galloway Point

Riverdale, GA 30296

7095 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7098 Galloway Point

Riverdale, GA 30296

7099 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

710 Queens Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

710 Sylvia Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7100 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7100 Old National Highway

Riverdale, GA 30296

7100 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7102 Galloway Point

Riverdale, GA 30296

7103 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7104 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7105 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7105 Old National Highway

Riverdale, GA 30296

7106 Galloway Point

Riverdale, GA 30296

7107 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7108 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7110 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7111 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7112 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7115 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7115 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7116 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7119 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

712 Wood Bend Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7120 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7123 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7125 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7127 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7128 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

713 Wood Bend Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7131 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7132 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7135 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7135 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7136 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7139 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7140 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7143 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7144 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7145 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7147 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7148 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

715 Queens Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

715 Sylvia Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7150 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7151 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7155 East Village Court

Riverdale, GA 30296

7155 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

7156 Tanger Boulevard

Riverdale, GA 30296

Frequently Asked Questions About Riverdale, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Riverdale, GA?

The average home price in Riverdale, GA is $395,941, based on analysis of 1,843 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Riverdale, GA?

Our database includes 1,843 properties in Riverdale, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Riverdale, GA?

The average price per square foot in Riverdale, GA is $205. This is calculated from an average home price of $395,941 and average size of 1,932 square feet.

What is the average home size in Riverdale, GA?

Homes in Riverdale, GA average 1,932 square feet, with an average price of $395,941.

How does Riverdale, GA compare to other cities in Fulton County?

Riverdale, GA is one of many cities in Fulton County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Fulton County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai