Sandy Springs
Property Data

Fulton County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

30,792

Average Home Price

$790,655

Average Square Feet

2,798

Price per Sq Ft

$275

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,37212,885

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

30,792

Median Home Price

$623,167

Average Home Price

$790,655

Average Square Feet

2,798

Price per Sq Ft

$275

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,017

YoY Price Change

15.1%

Sales Velocity

46.2%

Market Overview

Sandy Springs has 29,768 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Sandy Springs average $845,305, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $293 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Sandy Springs are 36% higher than the Fulton County average.

Properties in Sandy Springs

Showing page 36 of properties

1100 North Harbor Court

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1100 Old Woodbine Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

1100 Roswell Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1100 Twin Branch Lane

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1100 Vernon Springs Court

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

1100 Winding Creek Trail

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1101 Brighton Point Unit 1101 BRIGHTON PT 174

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1101 Camden Court Unit 1101 CAMDEN CT 1101

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

1101 Crest Valley Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

1101 Garden Court

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1101 Gettysburg Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1101 Masons Creek Circle

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1101 Natchez Trace

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1101 Old Hammond Chase

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1101 Wedgewood Way

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1101 Wingate Way Unit 1101 WINGATE WAY 1101

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1102 Brighton Point Unit 1102 BRIGHTON PT 175

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1102 Camden Court Unit 1102 CAMDEN CT 1102

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

1102 Garden Court Unit 1102 GARDEN CT 1102

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1102 Gettysburg Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1102 Masons Creek Circle

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1102 Natchez Trace

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1102 Old Hammond Chase Unit 1102 OLD HAMMOND CHASE 1102

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1102 Wedgewood Way

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1102 Wingate Way Unit 1102 WINGATE WAY 1102

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1102 Woodcliff Drive Unit 1102 WOODCLIFF DR 1102

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1103 Brighton Point Unit 1103 BRIGHTON PT 176

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1103 Camden Court Unit 1103 CAMDEN CT 1103

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

1103 Crest Valley Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

1103 Dunroven Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30342

1103 Garden Court Unit 1103 GARDEN CT 1103

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1103 Gettysburg Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1103 Glenridge Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30342

1103 Masons Creek Circle

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1103 Natchez Trace

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1103 Old Hammond Chase Unit 1103 OLD HAMMOND CHASE 1103

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1103 Wedgewood Way

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1103 Wingate Way Unit 1103 WINGATE WAY 1103

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1103 Woodcliff Drive Unit 1103 WOODCLIFF DR 1103

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1104 Brighton Point Unit 1104 BRIGHTON PT 177

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1104 Camden Court Unit 1104 CAMDEN CT 1104

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

1104 Garden Court Unit 1104 GARDEN CT 1104

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

1104 Gettysburg Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1104 Glenridge Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30342

1104 Masons Creek Circle

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1104 Natchez Trace

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1104 Old Hammond Chase Unit 1104 OLD HAMMOND CHASE 1104

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1104 Wedgewood Way

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1104 Wingate Way Unit 1104 WINGATE WAY 1104

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

1104 Woodcliff Drive Unit 1104 WOODCLIFF DR 1104

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Frequently Asked Questions About Sandy Springs, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sandy Springs, GA?

The average home price in Sandy Springs, GA is $845,305, based on analysis of 29,768 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sandy Springs, GA?

Our database includes 29,768 properties in Sandy Springs, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sandy Springs, GA?

The average price per square foot in Sandy Springs, GA is $293. This is calculated from an average home price of $845,305 and average size of 2,882 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sandy Springs, GA?

Homes in Sandy Springs, GA average 2,882 square feet, with an average price of $845,305.

How does Sandy Springs, GA compare to other cities in Fulton County?

Sandy Springs, GA is one of many cities in Fulton County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Fulton County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai