Sandy Springs
Property Data

Fulton County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

30,792

Average Home Price

$790,655

Average Square Feet

2,798

Price per Sq Ft

$275
Fulton County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,37212,885

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

30,792

Median Home Price

$623,167

Average Home Price

$790,655

Average Square Feet

2,798

Price per Sq Ft

$275

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,017

YoY Price Change

15.1%

Sales Velocity

46.2%

Market Overview

Sandy Springs has 29,768 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Sandy Springs average $845,305, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $293 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Sandy Springs are 36% higher than the Fulton County average.

Properties in Sandy Springs

Showing page 7 of properties

Brickstone Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30339

Brook Park Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30342

Brookside Walk

Sandy Springs, GA 30342

Brookview Circle

Sandy Springs, GA

Brookview Circle

Sandy Springs, GA

Brookview Circle

Sandy Springs, GA

Buckhorn Drive Northeast

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Buckhorn Northeast

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Burdette Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Carriage Drive

Sandy Springs, GA

Carroll Manor Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Carroll Manor Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Chaparral Place

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Chattahoochee Bluff

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Chattahoochee Island

Sandy Springs, GA

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Chattahoochee River

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Cherokee Street

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Cherokee Street

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Cherry Tree Lane

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Chevaux Court

Sandy Springs, GA

Chevaux Court

Sandy Springs, GA

Churchill Downs Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

Churchill Downs Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

Churchill Downs Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

Churchill Downs Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

City Walk Lane

Sandy Springs, GA 30328

Clay Drive Northeast

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Clementstone Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30342

Cliffside Crossing

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Colquitt Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Colquitt Road

Sandy Springs, GA 30350

Colton Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30342

Crest Valley Drive

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Crest Valley Drive Northwest

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Crest Valley Drive Northwest

Sandy Springs, GA 30327

Curry Drive Northeast

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

Curry Drive Northeast

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

Curry Drive Northeast

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

Curry Drive Northeast

Sandy Springs, GA 30319

Frequently Asked Questions About Sandy Springs, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Sandy Springs, GA?

The average home price in Sandy Springs, GA is $845,305, based on analysis of 29,768 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Sandy Springs, GA?

Our database includes 29,768 properties in Sandy Springs, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Sandy Springs, GA?

The average price per square foot in Sandy Springs, GA is $293. This is calculated from an average home price of $845,305 and average size of 2,882 square feet.

What is the average home size in Sandy Springs, GA?

Homes in Sandy Springs, GA average 2,882 square feet, with an average price of $845,305.

How does Sandy Springs, GA compare to other cities in Fulton County?

Sandy Springs, GA is one of many cities in Fulton County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Fulton County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai